Connected: An Internet Encyclopedia
Private Enterprise Numbers

Up: Connected: An Internet Encyclopedia
Up: Requests For Comments
Up: RFC 1700

Private Enterprise Numbers

PRIVATE ENTERPRISE NUMBERS

SMI Network Management Private Enterprise Codes:

Prefix: iso.org.dod.internet.private.enterprise (1.3.6.1.4.1)

This file is

          ftp://ftp.isi.edu/in-notes/iana/assignments/enterprise-numbers

Decimal   Name                                                References
-------   ----                                                ----------
      0   Reserved                     Joyce K. Reynolds <jkrey@isi.edu>
      1   Proteon                          Avri Doria <avri@proteon.com>
      2   IBM                      Vik Chandra  <vc@ralvm6.vnet.ibm.com>
      3   CMU                    Steve Waldbusser <sw01+@andrew.cmu.edu>
      4   Unix             Keith Sklower  <sklower@okeeffe.berkeley.edu>
      5   ACC                          Art Berggreen  <art@SALT.ACC.COM>
      6   TWG           John Lunny  <jlunny@eco.twg.com>  (703) 847-4500
      7   CAYMAN                          Beth Miaoulis  beth@cayman.com
      8   PSI                   Marty Schoffstahl  schoff@NISC.NYSER.NET
      9   cisco                                Greg Satz  satz@CISCO.COM
     10   NSC                               Geof Stone  geof@NETWORK.COM
     11   Hewlett Packard               R. Dwight Schettler  
                                                rds%hpcndm@HPLABS.HP.COM
     12   Epilogue                     Karl Auerbach   karl@cavebear.com
     13   U of Tennessee                  Jeffrey Case   case@CS.UTK.EDU
     14   BBN                            David Waitzman      djw@bbn.com
     15   Xylogics, Inc.          Jim Barnes         barnes@xylogics.com
     16   Timeplex                      Laura Bridge  laura@uunet.UU.NET
     17   Canstar                   Sanand Patel  sanand@HUB.TORONTO.EDU
     18   Wellfleet                   Caralyn Brown cbrown@wellfleet.com
     19   TRW                 Mathew Lew             mlew@trwind.trw.com
     20   MIT                            Jon Rochlis  jon@ATHENA.MIT.EDU
     21   EON                                 Michael Waters  ---none---
     22   Fibronics       Jakob Apelblat           jakob@fibronics.co.il
     23   Novell                        Steve Bostock  steveb@novell.com
     24   Spider Systems                  Peter Reid  peter@spider.co.uk
     25   NSFNET                    Hans-Werner Braun  HWB@MCR.UMICH.EDU
     26   Hughes LAN Systems               Keith McCloghrie  KZM@HLS.COM
     27   Intergraph                  Guy Streeter  guy@guy.bll.ingr.com
     28   Interlan                Bruce Taber  taber@europa.InterLan.COM
     29   Vitalink Communications  
     30   Ulana                     Bill Anderson  wda@MITRE-BEDFORD.ORG
     31   NSWC            Stephen Northcutt  SNORTHC@RELAY-NSWC.NAVY.MIL
     32   Santa Cruz Operation            Keith Reynolds  keithr@SCO.COM
     33   Xyplex                          Bob Stewart STEWART@XYPLEX.COM
     34   Cray                     Hunaid Engineer  hunaid@OPUS.CRAY.COM
     35   Bell Northern Research            Glenn Waters  gwaters@BNR.CA
     36   DEC                    Ron Bhanukitsiri  rbhank@DECVAX.DEC.COM
     37   Touch                                  Brad Benson  ---none---
     38   Network Research Corp.              Bill Versteeg  bvs@NCR.COM
     39   Baylor College of Medicine        Stan Barber  SOB@BCM.TMC.EDU
     40   NMFECC-LLNL           Steven Hunter  hunter@CCC.MFECC.LLNL.GOV
     41   SRI                      David Wolfe  ctabka@TSCA.ISTC.SRI.COM
     42   Sun Microsystems                     Dennis Yaro  yaro@SUN.COM
     43   3Com                           Jeremy Siegel  jzs@NSD.3Com.COM
     44   CMC                                   Dave Preston  ---none---
     45   SynOptics                David Perkins  dperkins@synoptics.com
     46   Cheyenne Software             Reijane Huai  sibal@CSD2.NYU.EDU
     47   Prime Computer   Mike Spina  WIZARD%enr.prime.com@RELAY.CS.NET
     48   MCNC/North Carolina   Data Network Ken Whitfield  ken@MCNC.ORG
     49   Chipcom                            John Cook  cook@chipcom.com
     50   Optical Data Systems                    Josh Fielk  ---none---
     51   gated                  Jeffrey C. Honig  jch@gated.cornell.edu
     52   Cabletron Systems                        Roger Dev  ---none---
     53   Apollo Computers            Jeffrey Buffun  jbuffum@APOLLO.COM
     54   DeskTalk Systems, Inc.               David Kaufman  ---none---
     55   SSDS                                   Ron Strich   ---none---
     56   Castle Rock Computing                  John Sancho  ---none---
     57   MIPS Computer Systems       Charles Marker II  marker@MIPS.COM
     58   TGV, Inc.                         Ken Adelman  Adelman@TGV.COM
     59   Silicon Graphics, Inc.               Ronald Jacoby  rj@SGI.COM
     60   University of British Columbia Don McWilliam mcwillm@CC.UBC.CA
     61   Merit                               Bill Norton  wbn@MERIT.EDU
     62   NetEdge           Dave Minnich        dave_minnich@netedge.com
     63   Apple Computer Inc                  Jim Hayes  Hayes@APPLE.COM
     64   Gandalf                               Henry Kaijak  ---none---
     65   Dartmouth              Philip Koch   Philip.Koch@DARTMOUTH.EDU
     66   David Systems           Kathryn de Graaf  degraaf@davidsys.com
     67   Reuter                                 Bob Zaniolo  ---none---
     68   Cornell                  Laurie Collinsworth  ljc1@cornell.edu
     69   LMS                  L. Michael Sabo  Sabo@DOCKMASTER.NCSC.MIL
     70   Locus Computing Corp.  Arthur Salazar lcc.arthur@SEAS.UCLA.EDU
     71   NASA                   Steve Schoch   SCHOCH@AMES.ARC.NASA.GOV
     72   Retix                                  Alex Martin  ---none---
     73   Boeing                               Jerry Geisler  ---none---
     74   AT&T                       Rich Bantel  Richard.Bantel@att.com
     75   Ungermann-Bass                      Didier Moretti  ---none---
     76   Digital Analysis Corporation
                               Skip Koppenhaver stubby!skip@uunet.UU.NET
     77   LAN Manager        Doug Karl KARL-D@OSU-20.IRCC.OHIO-STATE.EDU
     78   Netlabs                       Jonathan Biggar  jon@netlabs.com
     79   ICL                                    Jon Infante  ---none---
     80   Auspex Systems            Brian A. Ehrmantraut  bae@auspex.com
     81   Lannet Company                        Efrat Ramati  ---none---
     82   Network Computing Devices  Dave Mackie lupine!djm@UUNET.UU.NET
     83   Raycom Systems                        Bruce Willins ---none---
     84   Pirelli Focom Ltd.                         Sam Lau  ---none---
     85   Datability Software Systems     Larry Fischer lfischer@dss.com
     86   Network Application Technology  Jim Kinder     jkinder@nat.com
     87   LINK (Lokales Informatik-Netz Karlsruhe) 
                                Guenther Schreiner snmp-admin@ira.uka.de
     88   NYU                        Bill Russell  russell@cmcl2.NYU.EDU
     89   RND                                Rina Nethaniel   ---none---
     90   InterCon Systems Corporation Amanda Walker AMANDA@INTERCON.COM
     91   Coral Network Corporation      Jason Perreault jason@coral.com
     92   Webster Computer Corporation  Robert R. Elz  kre@munnari.oz.au
     93   Frontier Technologies Corporation 
                                          Prakash Ambegaonkar ---none---
     94   Nokia Data Communications              Douglas Egan ---none---
     95   Allen-Bradely Company   
                      Bill King abvax!calvin.icd.ab.com!wrk@uunet.UU.NET 
     96   CERN   
                 Jens T. Rasmussen jenst%cernvax.cern.ch@CUNYVM.CUNY.EDU 
     97   Sigma Network Systems, Inc. 
                                     Ken Virgile signet!ken@xylogics.COM
     98   Emerging Technologies, Inc.
                                Dennis E. Baasch etinc!dennis@uu.psi.com 
     99   SNMP Research                      Jeffrey Case  case@SNMP.COM
    100 Ohio State University 
                            Shamim Ahmed ahmed@nisca.ircc.ohio-state.edu
    101 Ultra Network Technologies Julie Dmytryk
                                        Julie_Dmytryk.MKT@usun.ultra.com
    102   Microcom                           Annmarie Freitas ---none---
    103   Lockheed Martin     David Rageth                 dave@lmco.com
    104   Micro Technology                Mike Erlinger  mike@lexcel.com
    105   Process Software Corporation      Bernie Volz VOLZ@PROCESS.COM
    106   Data General Corporation
                                Joanna Karwowska karwowska@dg-rtp.dg.com
    107   Bull Company         Anthony Berent berent@rdgeng.enet.dec.com
    108   Emulex Corporation                     Jeff Freeman ---none---
    109   Warwick University Computing Services  
                             Israel Drori raanan@techunix.technion.ac.il
    110   Network General Corporation 
                                   James Davidson ngc!james@uunet.UU.NET
    111   Oracle                          John Hanley jhanley@oracle.com
    112   Control Data Corporation Nelluri L. Reddy reddy@uc.msc.umn.edu
    113   Hughes Aircraft Company           Keith McCloghrie KZM@HLS.COM
    114   Synernetics, Inc.                    Jas Parmar jas@synnet.com
    115   Mitre                               Bede McCall bede@mitre.org
    116   Hitachi, Ltd.                        Hirotaka Usuda ---none---
    117   Telebit                       Mark S. Lewis mlewis@telebit.com
    118   Salomon Technology Services          Paul Maurer II ---none---
    119   NEC Corporation                              Yoshiyuki Akiyama 
                           kddlab!ccs.mt.nec.co.jp!y-akiyam@uunet.uu.net
    120   Fibermux               Michael Sung msung@ccrelay.fibermux.com
    121   FTP Software Inc.                Stev Knowles stev@vax.ftp.com
    122   Sony                   Takashi Hagiwara Hagiwara@Sm.Sony.Co.Jp
    123   Newbridge Networks Corporation           James Watt ---none---
    124   Racal-Milgo Information Systems            Maurice R. Turcotte
                           mailrus!uflorida!rm1!dnmrt%rmatl@uunet.UU.NET
    125   CR SYSTEMS                        Soren H. Sorensen ---none---
    126   DSET Corporation               Dan Shia dset!shia@uunet.UU.NET
    127   Computone        Nick Hennenfent            nick@computone.com
    128   Tektronix, Inc.        Dennis Thomas dennist@tektronix.TEK.COM
    129   Interactive Systems Corporation 
                                      Steve Alexander stevea@i88.isc.com
    130 Banyan Systems Inc. 
                  Deepak Taneja eepak=Taneja%Eng%Banyan@Thing.banyan.com
    131   Sintrom Datanet Limited    
    132   Bell Canada              Mark Fabbi markf@gpu.utcs.utoronto.ca
    133   Crosscomm Corporation  Reuben Sivan crossc!rsivan@uunet.UU.NET
    134   Rice University             Catherine Foulston cathyf@rice.edu
    135   OnStream Networks             Annie Dang    annie@onstream.com
    136   Concurrent Computer Corporation 
                               John R. LoVerso loverso@westford.ccur.com 
    137   Basser                       Paul O'Donnell paulod@cs.su.oz.au
    138   Luxcom                       
    139   Artel                            Jon Ziegler Ziegler@Artel.com
    140   Independence Technologies, Inc. (ITI) 
                                      Gerard Berthet gerard@indetech.com 
    141   Frontier Software Development        Narendra Popat ---none---
    142   Digital Computer Limited               Osamu Fujiki ---none---
    143   Eyring, Inc.                           Ron Holt ron@Eyring.COM
    144   Case Communications                     Peter Kumik ---none---
    145   Penril DataComm, Inc.    Keith Hogan keith%penril@uunet.uu.net
    146   American Airlines                     Bill Keatley  ---none---
    147   Sequent Computer Systems  Louis Fernandez 
						  lfernandez@sequent.com
    148   Bellcore                 Kaj Tesink  kaj@nvuxr.cc.bellcore.com
    149   Konkord Communications      Ken Jones konkord!ksj@uunet.uu.net
    150   University of Washington   
                         Christopher Wheeler cwheeler@cac.washignton.edu 
    151   Develcon            Sheri Mayhew zaphod!sherim@herald.usask.ca
    152   Solarix Systems             Paul Afshar paul@solar1.portal.com
    153   Unifi Communications Corp.      Yigal Hochberg yigal@unifi.com
    154   Roadnet                                Dale Shelton ---none---
    155   Network Systems Corp.  
                              Nadya K. El-Afandi nadya@khara.network.com
    156   ENE (European Network Engineering)        Peter Cox ---none---
    157   Dansk Data Elektronik A/S           Per Bech Hansen pbh@dde.dk
    158   Morning Star Technologies        Karl Fox karl@MorningStar.Com
    159   Dupont EOP                          Oscar Rodriguez ---none---
    160   Legato Systems, Inc.             Jon Kepecs  kepecs@Legato.COM
    161   Motorola             Vince Enriquez vince@sundevil.sps.mot.com
    162   European Space Agency (ESA)    
                              Eduardo EDUATO%ESOC.BITNET@CUNYVM.CUNY.EDU 
    163   BIM                             Bernard Lemercier bl@sunbim.be
    164   Rad Data Communications Ltd.  Brighitte Shalom  
                                             brighitte@radmail.rad.co.il
    165   Intellicom                               Paul Singh ---none---
    166   Shiva Corporation       Andrew Rodwin        arodwin@shiva.com
    167   Fujikura America                        Debbie Reed ---none---
    168   Xlnt Designs INC (XDI)               Mike Anello mike@xlnt.com
    169   Tandem Computers                          Rex Davis ---none---
    170   BICC                          David A. Brown fzbicdb@uk.ac.ucl
    171   D-Link Systems, Inc.                Henry P. Nagai  ---none---
    172   AMP, Inc.                                Rick Downs ---none---
    173   Netlink                              Mauro Zallocco ---none---
    174   C. Itoh Electronics                     Larry Davis ---none---
    175   Sumitomo Electric Industries (SEI) 
                                           Kent Tsuno tsuno@sumitomo.com
    176   DHL Systems, Inc.  
                      David B. Gurevich dgurevic@rhubarb.ssf-sys.dhl.com
    177   Network Equipment Technologies  Raj Bhatia     rbhatia@net.com
    178   APTEC Computer Systems   Larry Burton ssds!larryb@uunet.UU.NET
    179   Schneider & Koch & Co, Datensysteme GmbH Thomas Ruf tom@rsp.de
    180   Hill Air Force Base   Russell G. Wilson rwilson@oodis01.af.mil
    181   ADC Kentrox               Mike Witt          mwitt@kentrox.com
    182   Japan Radio Co.   Nagayuki Kojima nkojima@lab.nihonmusen.co.jp
    183   Versitron                               Matt Harris ---none---
    184   Telecommunication Systems             Hugh Lockhart ---none---
    185   Interphase                            Gil Widdowson ---none---
    186   Toshiba Corporation    Mike Asagami toshiba@mothra.nts.uci.edu
    187   Clearpoint Research Corp.
    188   Ascom                      Andrew Smith andrew@hasler.ascom.ch
    189   Fujitsu America                           Chung Lam ---none---
    190   NetCom Solutions, Inc.                   Dale Cabell---none---
    191   NCR             Cheryl Krupczak clefor@secola.columbia.ncr.com 
    192   Dr. Materna GmbH                   Torsten Beyer tb@Materna.de
    193   Ericsson Business Communications  Thomas Hansen 
                                                 lmethan@lme.ericsson.se
    194   Metaphor Computer Systems              Paul Rodwick ---none---
    195   Patriot Partners                       Paul Rodwick ---none---
    196   The Software Group Limited (TSG) 
                              Ragnar Paulson tsgfred!ragnar@uunet.UU.NET 
    197   Kalpana, Inc.                         Anil Bhavnani ---none---
    198   University of Waterloo 
                              R. J. White snmp-tech@watmath.waterloo.edu 
    199   CCL/ITRI 
                Ming-Perng Chen N100CMP0%TWNITRI1.BITNET@CUNYVM.CUNY.EDU 
    200   Coeur Postel            Professor Kynikos   Special Consultant
    201   Mitsubish Cable Industries, Ltd.      Masahiko Hori ---none---
    202   SMC                                   Lance Sprung  ---none---
    203   Crescendo Communication, Inc.         Prem Jain  prem@cres.com
    204   Goodall Software Engineering    Doug Goodall   goodall@crl.com
    205   Intecom          Patrick Deloulay           pdelou@intecom.com
    206   Victoria University of Wellington 
                                  Jonathan Stone jonathan@isor.vuw.ac.nz 
    207   Allied Telesis, Inc. 
                        Scott Holley SCOTT_CLINTON_HOLLEY@cup.portal.com 
    208   Cray Communications A/S          Hartvig Ekner   hj@craycom.dk
    209   Protools                                   Glen Arp ---none---
    210   Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corp.  
                    Toshiharu Sugawara sugawara%wink.ntt.jp@RELAY.CS.NET
    211   Fujitsu Limited  Ippei Hayashi hayashi@sysrap.cs.fujitsu.co.jp 
    212   Network Peripherals Inc.    Creighton Chong cchong@fastnet.com
    213   Netronix, Inc.                         Jacques Roth ---none---
    214   University of Wisconsin - Madison  
                      Dave Windorski DAVID.WINDORSKI@MAIL.ADMIN.WISC.EDU
    215   NetWorth, Inc.                         Craig Scott  ---none---
    216   Tandberg Data A/S          Harald Hoeg haho%huldra.uucp@nac.no
    217   Technically Elite Concepts, Inc. 
                              Russell S. Dietz Russell_Dietz@Mcimail.com 
    218   Labtam Australia Pty. Ltd. 
                               Michael Podhorodecki michael@labtam.oz.au
    219   Republic Telcom Systems, Inc. 
                           Steve Harris rtsc!harris@boulder.Colorado.edu 
    220   ADI Systems, Inc.                          Paul Liu ---none---
    221   Microwave Bypass Systems, Inc.           Tad Artis  ---none---
    222   Pyramid Technology Corp.         Richard Rein rein@pyramid.com
    223   Unisys_Corp                           Lawrence Brow ---none---
    224   LANOPTICS LTD., Israel
                             Israel Drori raanan@techunix.technion.ac.il
    225   NKK Corporation                         J. Yoshida  ---none---
    226   MTrade UK Ltd.                     Peter Delchiappo ---none---
    227   Acals                    Patrick Cheng pcheng@dill.ind.trw.com
    228   ASTEC, Inc.                    Hiroshi Fujii fujii@astec.co.jp
    229   Delmarva Power       John K. Scoggin, Jr. scoggin@delmarva.com
    230   Telematics International, Inc.          Kevin Smith ---none---
    231   Siemens Nixdorf Informations Syteme AG 
                                             Gunther Kroenert ---none---
    232   Compaq     
    233   NetManage, Inc.          William Dunn netmanage@cup.portal.com
    234   NCSU Computing Center        David Joyner david@unity.ncsu.edu
    235   Empirical Tools and Technologies 
                                        Karl Auerbach karl@empirical.com
    236   Samsung Group                    Hong K. Paik paik@samsung.com
    237   Takaoka Electric Mfg. Co., Ltd.  
               Hidekazu Hagiwara hagiwara@takaoka.takaoka-electric.co.jp 
    238   Netrix Systems Corporation        Eldon S. Mast esm@netrix.com
    239   WINDATA                               Bob Rosenbaum ---none---
    240   RC International A/S                 Carl H. Dreyer chd@rci.dk
    241   Netexp Research                       Henk Boetzkes ---none---
    242   Internode Systems Pty Ltd    
                                 Simon Hackett simon@ucs.adelaide.edu.au 
    243   netCS Informationstechnik GmbH 
                                  Oliver Korfmacher okorf@bunt.netcs.com 
    244   Lantronix                Greg Wheeler      gregw@lantronix.com
    245   Avatar Consultants           
                    Kory Hamzeh ames!avatar.com!kory@harvard.harvard.edu 
    246   Furukawa Electoric Co. Ltd. 
             Shoji Fukutomi kddlab!polo.furukawa.co.jp!fuku@uunet.UU.NET 
    247   Nortel Dasa Network Systems GmbH & Co. KG   R.Osten
						          (07531)86-2586
    248   Richard Hirschmann GmbH & Co. 
                              Heinz Nisi mia@intsun.rus.uni-stuttgart.de 
    249   G2R Inc.                             Khalid Hireche ---none---
    250   University of Michigan  
                             Tim Howes Tim.Howes@terminator.cc.umich.edu 
    251   Netcomm, Ltd.                    W.R. Maynard-Smith ---none---
    252   Sable Technology Corporation         Rodney Thayer  ---none---
    253   Xerox      Fonda Lix Pallone  Fonda_Lix_Pallone.PARC@Xerox.Com
    254   Conware Computer Consulting GmbH 
                                        Michael Sapich sapich@conware.de
    255   Compatible Systems Corp.        John Gawf  gawf@compatible.com
    256   Scitec Communications Systems Ltd.    Stephen Lewis ---none---
    257   Transarc Corporation        Pat Barron Pat_Barron@TRANSARC.COM
    258   Matsushita Electric Industrial Co., Ltd. 
                                         Nob Mizuno mizuno@isl.mei.co.jp
    259   ACCTON Technology                        Don Rooney ---none---
    260   Star-Tek, Inc.                   Carl Madison carl@startek.com 
    261   Codenoll Tech. Corp.                     Dan Willie ---none---
    262   Formation, Inc.                       Carl Marcinik ---none---
    263   Seiko Instruments, Inc. (SII)    Yasuyoshi Watanabe ---none---
    264   RCE (Reseaux de Communication d'Entreprise S.A.) 
                                   Etienne Baudras-Chardigny  ---none--- 
    265   Xenocom, Inc.               Sean Welch welch@raven.ulowell.edu
    266   KABELRHEYDT                         Hubert Theissen ---none---
    267   Systech Computer Corporation   
                                 Brian Petry systech!bpetry@uunet.UU.NET 
    268   Visual                             Brian O'Shea bos@visual.com
    269   SDD (Scandinavian Airlines Data Denmark A/S) 
                                                  Per Futtrup ---none---
    270   Zenith Electronics Corporation            David Lin ---none---
    271   TELECOM FINLAND                        Petri Jokela ---none---
    272   BinTec Computersystems               Marc Sheldon ms@BinTec.DE
    273   EUnet Germany                   Marc Sheldon ms@Germany.EU.net
    274   PictureTel Corporation              Oliver Jones oj@pictel.com
    275   Michigan State University             Lih-Er Wey WEYLE@msu.edu
    276   GTE Government Systems - Network Management Organization
                            Grant Gifford   gifford_grant@nmo.gtegsc.com
    277   Cascade Communications Corp.  
                                      Chikong Shue alpo!chi@uunet.uu.net
    278   Hitachi Cable, Ltd.                   Takahiro Asai ---none---
    279   Olivetti                 Marco Framba  framba@orc.olivetti.com
    280   Vitacom Corporation         Parag Rastogi parag@cup.portal.com
    281   INMOS                         Graham Hudspith  gwh@inmos.co.uk
    282   AIC Systems Laboratories Ltd.  Glenn Mansfield glenn@aic.co.jp
    283   Cameo Communications, Inc.               Alan Brind ---none---
    284   Diab Data AB                        Mats Lindstrom mli@diab.se
    285   Olicom A/S                         Lars Povlsen krus@olicom.dk
    286   Digital-Kienzle Computersystems    Hans Jurgen Dorr ---none---
    287   CSELT(Centro Studi E Laboratori Telecomunicazioni)
                                  Paolo Coppo coppo@cz8700.cselt.stet.it
    288   Electronic Data Systems     Mark Holobach holobach@tis.eds.com
    289   McData Corporation      Glenn Levitt gpl0363@mcmail.mcdata.com
    290   Harris Corporation       Tom Georges       tgeorges@harris.com
    291   Technology Dynamics, Inc. Chip Standifer TDYNAMICS@MCIMAIL.COM
    292   DATAHOUSE Information Systems Ltd.           Kim Le ---none---
    293   DSIR Network Group  Tony van der Peet srghtvp@grv.dsir.govt.nz
    294   Texas Instruments      Blair Sanders Blair_Sanders@mcimail.com
    295   PlainTree Systems Inc.     Paul Chefurka chefurka@plntree.UUCP
    296   Hedemann Software Development 
                              Stefan Hedemann 100015.2504@compuserve.com 
    297   Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.                              Hiroshi Kume 
                     Kume%KSPB%Fuji_Xerox@tcpgw.netg.ksp.fujixerox.co.jp 
    298   Asante Technology                    Hsiang Ming Ma ---none---
    299   Stanford University 
                             RL "Bob" Morgan morgan@jessica.stanford.edu 
    300   Digital Link                            Jimmy Tu  jimmy@dl.com
    301   Raylan Corporation            Mark S. Lewis mlewis@telebit.com
    302   Datacraft                         Alan Lloyd alan@datacraft.oz
    303   Hughes                            Keith McCloghrie KZM@HLS.COM
    304   Farallon Computing, Inc.    Sam Roberts  sroberts@farallon.com
    305   GE Information Services              Steve Bush sfb@ncoast.org
    306   Gambit Computer Communications         Zohar Seigal ---none---
    307   Livingston Enterprises, Inc. 
                                      Steve Willens steve@livingston.com
    308   Star Technologies                     Jim Miner miner@star.com
    309   Micronics Computers Inc.         Darren Croke dc@micronics.com
    310   Basis, Inc.                    Heidi Stettner heidi@mtxinu.COM
    311   Microsoft               John M. Ballard jballard@microsoft.com
    312   US West Advance Technologies 
                                  Donna Hopkins dmhopki@uswat.uswest.com 
    313   University College London Shaw C. Chuang S.Chuang@cs.ucl.ac.uk
    314   Eastman Kodak Company   W. James Colosky wjc@tornado.kodak.com
    315   Network Resources Corporation       Kathy Weninger  ---none---
    316   Atlas Telecom             Bruce Kropp ktxc8!bruce@uunet.UU.NET
    317   Bridgeway                          Umberto Vizcaino ---none---
    318   American Power Conversion Corp.  
                                   Peter C. Yoest apc!yoest@uunet.uu.net 
    319   DOE Atmospheric Radiation Measurement Project 
                                     Paul Krystosek krystosk@eid.anl.gov
    320   VerSteeg CodeWorks                   Bill Versteeg bvs@NCR.COM
    321   Verilink Corp                        Bill Versteeg bvs@NCR.COM
    322   Sybus Corportation        Mark T. Dauscher mdauscher@sybus.com
    323   Tekelec                                  Bob Grady  ---none---
    324   NASA Ames Research Cente       Nick Cuccia cuccia@nas.nasa.gov
    325   Simon Fraser University           Robert Urquhart quipu@sfu.ca
    326   Fore Systems, Inc.                    Eric Cooper ecc@fore.com
    327   Centrum Communications, Inc.             Vince Liu  ---none---
    328   NeXT Computer, Inc.
                            Lennart Lovstrand Lennart_Lovstrand@NeXT.COM 
    329   Netcore, Inc.                           Skip Morton ---none---
    330   Northwest Digital Systems             Brian Dockter ---none---
    331   Andrew Corporation                         Ted Tran ---none---
    332   DigiBoard                        Dror Kessler  dror@digibd.com
    333   Computer Network Technology Corp.   Bob Meierhofer  ---none---
    334   Lotus Development Corp.      Bill Flanagan bflanagan@lotus.com
    335   MICOM Communication Corporation   
                                      Donna Beatty SYSAD@prime.micom.com
    336   ASCII Corporation            Toshiharu Ohno tony-o@ascii.co.jp
    337   PUREDATA Research                Tony Baxter tony@puredata.com
    338   NTT DATA               Yasuhiro Kohata    kohata@rd.nttdata.jp
    339   Empros Systems International   David Taylor dtaylor@ems.cdc.ca
    340   Kendall Square Research (KSR)     Dave Hudson tdh@uunet.UU.NET
    341   ORNL                 Gary Haney                   hny@ornl.gov
    342   Network Innovations            Pete Grillo pl0143@mail.psi.net
    343   Intel Corporation          Brady Orand borand@pcocd2.intel.com
    344   Proxar                           Ching-Fa Hwang cfh@proxar.com
    345   Epson Research Center    Richard Schneider  rschneid@epson.com
    346   Fibernet                            George Sandoval ---none---
    347   Box Hill Systems Corporation        Tim Jones  tim@boxhill.com
    348   American Express Travel Related Services 
                                        Jeff Carton jcarton@amex-trs.com 
    349   Compu-Shack  Tomas Vocetka OPLER%CSEARN.bitnet@CUNYVM.CUNY.EDU 
    350   Parallan Computer, Inc.               Charles Dulin ---none---
    351   Stratacom                         Clyde Iwamoto cki@strata.com
    352   Open Networks Engineering, Inc.      Russ Blaesing rrb@one.com
    353   ATM Forum                         Keith McCloghrie KZM@HLS.COM
    354   SSD Management, Inc.                      Bill Rose ---none---
    355   Automated Network Management, Inc.   Carl Vanderbeek ---none--
    356   Magnalink Communications Corporation 
                                            David E. Kaufman  ---none--- 
    357   Kasten Chase Applied Research  Garry McCracken 
                                               pdxgmcc@rvax.kasten.on.ca
    358   Skyline Technology, Inc.                   Don Weir ---none---
    359   Nu-Mega Technologies, Inc.              Dirk Smith  ---none---
    360   Morgan Stanley & Co. Inc. 
                                 Victor Kazdoba vsk@katana.is.morgan.com 
    361   Integrated Business Network            Michael Bell ---none---
    362   L & N Technologies, Ltd.               Steve Loring ---none---
    363   Cincinnati Bell Information Systems, Inc. 
                                         Deron Meranda dmeranda@cbis.COM 
    364   OSCOM International
                             Farhad Fozdar f_fozdar@fennel.cc.uwa.edu.au 
    365   MICROGNOSIS                Paul Andon pandon@micrognosis.co.uk
    366   Datapoint Corporation     Lee Ziegenhals lcz@sat.datapoint.com
    367   RICOH Co. Ltd.              
                  Toshio Watanabe watanabe@godzilla.rsc.spdd.ricoh.co.jp 
    368   Axis Communications AB              Martin Gren martin@axis.se
    369   Pacer Software               Wayne Tackabury wft@pacersoft.com
    370   Axon Networks Inc.            Robin Iddon      robini@axon.com
    371   Brixton Systems, Inc.       Peter S. Easton easton@brixton.com 
    372   GSI                   Etienne Demailly etienne.demailly@gsi.fr
    373   Tatung Co., Ltd.            
                  Chih-Yi Chen TCCISM1%TWNTTIT.BITNET@pucc.Princeton.EDU
    374   DIS Research LTD.                 Ray Compton rayc@command.com
    375   Quotron Systems, Inc. 
                               Richard P. Stubbs richard@atd.quotron.com
    376   Dassault Electronique
                               Olivier J. Caleff caleff@dassault-elec.fr
    377   Corollary, Inc.               James L. Gula gula@corollary.com
    378   SEEL, Ltd.                              Ken Ritchie ---none---
    379   Lexcel                           Mike Erlinger mike@lexcel.com
    380   Sophisticated Technologies, Inc. 
                                 Bill Parducci 70262.1267@compuserve.com 
    381   OST                                         A. Pele ---none---
    382   Megadata Pty Ltd.      Andrew McRae andrew@megadata.mega.oz.au
    383   LLNL Livermore Computer Center   
                                Dan Nessett nessett@ocfmail.ocf.llnl.gov 
    384   Dynatech Communications  Graham Welling s8000!gcw@uunet.uu.net
    385   Symplex Communications Corp.             Cyrus Azar ---none---
    386   Tribe Computer Works               Ken Fujimoto fuji@tribe.com
    387   Taligent, Inc.            Lorenzo Aguilar lorenzo@taligent.com
    388   Symbol Technologies, Inc.     
                      John Kramer +1-408-369-2679 jkramer@psd.symbol.com    
    389   Lancert                                 Mark Hankin ---none---
    390   Alantec                          Paul V. Fries pvf@alantec.com
    391   Ridgeback Solutions
                           Errol Ginsberg bacchus!zulu!errol@uu2.psi.com 
    392   Metrix, Inc.                 D. Venkatrangan venkat@metrix.com
    393   Symantec Corporation     Jim Hill           jhill@symantec.com
    394   NRL Communication Systems Branch 
                                        R. K. Nair nair@itd.nrl.navy.mil
    395   I.D.E. Corporation                        Rob Spade ---none---
    396   Matsushita Electric Works, Ltd.  
                                    Claude Huss claude@trc.mew.mei.co.jp 
    397   MegaPAC                                  Ian George ---none---
    398   Pinacl Communication Systems Ltd      Dave Atkinson 
						     dave_a@pinacl.co.uk
    399   Hitachi Computer Products (America), Inc.  
                                    Masha Golosovker masha@hicomb.hi.com
    400   METEO FRANCE                 Remy Giraud  Remy.Giraud@meteo.fr
    401   PRC Inc.                          Jim Noble  noble_jim@prc.com
    402   Wal*Mart Stores, Inc.     Mike Fitzgerel  mlfitzg@wal-mart.com
    403   Nissin Electric Company, Ltd.   Aki Komatsuzaki (408) 737-0274
    404   Distributed Support Information Standard 
                                            Mike Migliano <mike@uwm.edu>
    405   SMDS Interest Group (SIG) 
                                Elysia C. Tan <ecmt1@sword.bellcore.com>
    406   SolCom Systems Ltd.                    Hugh Evans  0506 873855
    407   Bell Atlantic  Colin deSa socrates!bm5ld15@bagout.BELL-ATL.COM
    408   Advanced Multiuser Technologies Corporation  
    409   Mitsubishi Electric Corporation  
                            Yoshitaka Ogawa <ogawa@nkai.cow.melco.co.jp>
    410   C.O.L. Systems, Inc.         Frank Castellucci  (914) 277-4312
    411   University of Auckland  
                               Nevil Brownlee < n.brownlee@aukuni.ac.nz>
    412   Desktop Management Task Force (DMTF)  
                                   Dave Perkins <dperkins@synoptics.com>
    413   Klever Computers, Inc.  Tom Su  408-735-7723    kci@netcom.com
    414   Amdahl Corporation              Steve Young  sy@uts.admahl.com
    415   JTEC Pty, Ltd.      Edward Groenendaal       eddyg@jtec.com.au
    416   Matra Communcation         Hong-Loc Nguyen  (33.1) 34.60.85.25
    417   HAL Computer Systems       Michael A. Petonic  petonic@hal.com
    418   Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory       Russ Wright  wright@lbl.gov
    419   Dale Computer Corporation          Dean Craven  1-800-336-7483
    420 IPTC, Universitaet of Tuebingen 
                   Andreas J. Haug <ahaug@mailserv.zdv.uni-tuebingen.de>
    421   Bytex Corporation  
                        Mary Ann Burt <bytex!ws054!maryann@uunet.UU.NET>
    422   Cogwheel, Inc.                   Brian Ellis  bri@Cogwheel.COM
    423   Lanwan Technologies                 Thomas Liu  (408) 986-8899
    424   Thomas-Conrad Corporation             Karen Boyd  512-836-1935
    425   TxPort                              Bill VerSteeg  bvs@ver.com
    426   Compex, Inc.             Andrew Corlett  BDA@ORION.OAC.UCI.EDU
    427   Evergreen Systems, Inc.             Bill Grace  (415) 897-8888
    428   HNV, Inc.                 James R. Simons  jrs@denver.ssds.COM
    429   U.S. Robotics, Inc.               Chris Rozman  chrisr@usr.com
    430   Canada Post Corporation          Walter Brown  +1 613 722-8843
    431   Open Systems Solutions, Inc.         David Ko  davidk@ossi.com
    432   Toronto Stock Exchange               Paul Kwan  (416) 947-4284
    433   Mamakos\TransSys Consulting  
                                   Louis A. Mamakos   louie@transsys.com
    434   EICON                      Vartan Narikian  vartan@eicon.qc.ca
    435   Jupiter Systems                Russell Leefer  rml@jupiter.com
    436   SSTI                             Philip Calas (33) 61 44 19 51
    437   Grand Junction Networks  Randy Ryals  randyr@grandjunction.com
    438   Anasazi, Inc.                   Chad Larson (chad@anasazi.com)
    439   Edward D. Jones and Company        John Caruso  (314) 851-3422
    440   Amnet, Inc.                          Richard Mak mak@amnet.COM
    441   Chase Research                           Kevin Gage ---none---
    442   PEER Networks                    Randy Presuhn  randy@peer.com
    443   Gateway Communications, Inc.            Ed Fudurich ---none---
    444   Peregrine Systems              Eric Olinger eric@peregrine.com
    445   Daewoo Telecom               SeeYoung Oh oco@scorpio.dwt.co.kr
    446   Norwegian Telecom Research        Paul Hoff paalh@brage.nta.no
    447   WilTel  Anil Prasad                     anil_prasad@wiltel.com
    448   Ericsson-Camtec                        Satish Popat ---none---
    449   Codex                                Thomas McGinty ---none---
    450   Basis                          Heidi Stettner heidi@mtxinu.COM
    451   AGE Logic                                Syd Logan syd@age.com 
    452   INDE Electronics                   Gordon Day gday@inde.ubc.ca
    453   ISODE Consortium                 Steve Kille S.Kille@isode.com
    454   J.I. Case                     Mike Oswald mike@helios.uwsp.edu
    455   Trillium                 Jeff Lawrence j_lawrence@trillium.com
    456   Bacchus Inc.     Errol Ginsberg bacchus!zulu!errol@uu2.psi.com 
    457   MCC                           Doug Rosenthal rosenthal@mcc.com
    458   Stratus Computer                 Dave Snay  dks@sw.stratus.com
    459   Quotron              Richard P. Stubbs richard@atd.quotron.com 
    460   Beame & Whiteside                  Carl Beame beame@ns.bws.com
    461   Cellular Technical Services   Keith Gregoire keith@celtech.com
    462   Shore Microsystems, Inc.           Gordon Elam  (309) 229-3009
    463   Telecommunications Techniques Corp.  Tom Nisbet  nisbet@tt.com
    464   DNPAP (Technical University Delft)  
                   Jan van Oorschot <bJan.vOorschot@dnpap.et.tudelft.nl>
    465   Plexcom, Inc.                     Bruce Miller  (805) 522-3333
    466   Tylink                         Stavros Mohlulis (508) 285-0033
    467   Brookhaven National Laboratory 
                                        Dave Stampf drs@bach.ccd.bnl.gov
    468   Computer Communication Systems 
                            Gerard Laborde <Gerard.Laborde@sp1.y-net.fr>
    469   Norand Corp.                         Rose Gorrell 319-269-3100
    470   MUX-LAP                        Philippe Labrosse  514-735-2741
    471   Premisys Communications, Inc   Harley Frazee  
       						     harley@premisys.com
    472   Bell South Telecommunications       Johnny Walker 205-988-7105
    473   J. Stainsbury PLC                 Steve Parker  44-71-921-7550
    474   Ki Research Inc                Toni Barckley  410-290-0355x220
    475   Wandel and Goltermann Technologies 
                         David Walters 919-941-5730x4203 <walter@wg.com>
    476   Emerson Computer Power  
                            Roger Draper  714-457-3638  rdraper@cerf.net
    477   Network Software Associates  Leslie Santiago 
						    SANTIAGL@netsoft.com
    478   Procter and Gamble           Peter Marshall  513-983-1100x5988
    479   Meridian Technology Corporation 
                        Kenneth B. Denson <kdenson@magic.meridiantc.com>
    480   QMS, Inc.                           Bill Lott  lott@imagen.com
    481   Network Express        Tom Jarema  313-761-5051  ITOH@MSEN.COM
    482   LANcity Corporation               Pam Yassini  pam@lancity.com
    483   Dayna Communications, Inc.  
                                  Sanchaita Datta  datta@signus.utah.edu
    484   kn-X Ltd.                               Sam Lau  44 943 467007
    485   Sync Research, Inc.                Alan Bartky  (714) 588-2070
    486   PremNet                  Ken Huang  HuangK@rimail.interlan.com
    487   SIAC                               Peter Ripp   (212) 383-9061
    488   New York Stock Exchange            Peter Ripp   (212) 383-9061
    489   American Stock Exchange            Peter Ripp   (212) 383-9061
    490   FCR Software, Inc.                   Brad Parker  brad@fcr.com
    491   National Medical Care, Inc.      Robert Phelan  (617) 466-9850
    492   Dialogue Communication Systemes, S.A.  
                                       Klaus Handke   +(49) 30 802 24 97
    493   NorTele                            Bjorn Kvile  +47 2 48 89 90
    494   Madge Networks, Inc.  
                      Duncan Greatwood dgreatwo@madge.mhs.compuserve.com
    495   Memotec Communications   Graham Higgins ghiggins@teleglobe.com
    496   CTON  Nick Hennenfent                        nicholas@cton.com
    497   Leap Technology, Inc.         George Economou  george@leap.com
    498   General DataComm, Inc.       William Meltzer   meltzer@gdc.com
    499   ACE Communications, Ltd.              Danny On  972-3-570-1423
    500   Automatic Data Processing (ADP)      Alex Rosin (201) 714-3982
    501   Programa SPRITEL                              Alberto Martinez  
                              Martinez_Alberto_SPRITEL@euskom.spritel.es
    502   Adacom                              Aial Haorch  972-4-899-899
    503   Metrodata Ltd            Nick Brown  100022.767@compuserve.com
    504   Ellemtel Telecommunication Systems Laboratories   
                        Richard G Bruvik  Richard.Bruvik@eua.ericsson.se
    505   Arizona Public Service          Duane Booher  DBOOHER@APSC.COM
    506   NETWIZ, Ltd.,    Emanuel Wind  eumzvir@techunix.technion.ac.il
    507   Science and Engineering Research Council (SERC)    Paul Kummer
                                                P.Kummer@daresbury.ac.uk
    508   The First Boston Corporation                        Kevin Chou   
                                       csfb1!dbadmin4!kchou@uunet.UU.NET
    509   Hadax Electronics Inc.                       Marian Kramarczyk
                                               73477.2731@compuserve.com
    510   VTKK            Markku Lamminluoto  lamminluoto@vtkes1.vtkk.fi
    511   North Hills Israel Ltd.   Carmi Cohen  carmi@north.hellnet.org
    512   TECSIEL                       R. Burlon   sr@teculx.tecsiel.it
    513   Bayerische Motoren Werke (BMW) AG             Michael Connolly
                                                    mconnolly@net.bmw.de
    514   CNET Technologies                       Nelson Su 408-954-8000
    515   MCI          Erik Fretheim	           efretheim@mcimail.com
    516   Human Engineering AG (HEAG)                        Urs Brunner
                                              ubrunner@clients.switch.ch
    517   FileNet Corporation                 Joe Raby  raby@filenet.com
    518   NFT-Ericsson                    Kjetil Donasen  +47 2 84 24 00
    519   Dun & Bradstreet                    Vic Smagovic  908-464-2079
    520   Intercomputer Communications      Brian Kean  513-745-0500x244
    521   Defense Intelligence Agency  
                              Barry Atkinson   DIA-DMS@DDN-CONUS.DDN.MIL
    522   Telesystems SLW Inc.                   Joe Magony 416-441-9966
    523   APT Communications                  David Kloper  301-831-1182
    524   Delta Airlines                           Jim Guy  404-715-2948
    525   California Microwave                 Kevin Braun  408-720-6520
    526   Avid Technology Inc                 Steve Olynyk  508-640-3328
    527   Integro Advanced Computer Systems 
                                         Pascal Turbiez  +33-20-08-00-40
    528   RPTI                                Chris Shin  886-2-918-3006
    529   Ascend Communications Inc.            Marc Hyman  510-769-6001
    530   Eden Computer Systems Inc.          Louis Brando  305-591-7752
    531   Kawasaki-Steel Corp  
                           Tomoo Watanabe  nrd@info.kawasaki-steel.co.jp
    532   Barclays                     Malcolm Houghton  +44 202 671 212
    533   B.U.G., Inc.                 Isao Tateishi  tateishi@bug.co.jp
    534   Exide Electronics      Brian Hammill  hamill@dolphin.exide.com
    535   Superconducting Supercollider Lab.  
                           Carl W. Kalbfleisch    cwk@irrational.ssc.gov
    536   Triticom                             Jim Bales  (612) 937-0772
    537   Universal Instruments Corp.  
                    Tom Dinnel   BA06791%BINGVAXA.bitnet@CUNYVM.CUNY.EDU
    538   Information Resources, Inc.         Jeff Gear  jjg@infores.com
    539   Applied Innovation, Inc.   Dean Dayton  dean@aicorp.cmhnet.org
    540   Crypto AG                      Roland Luthi  luthi@iis.ethz.ch
    541   Infinite Networks, Ltd.          Sean Harding  +44 923 710 277
    542   Rabbit Software                     Bill Kwan  kwan@rabbit.com
    543   Apertus Technologies       Stuart Stanley  stuarts@apertus.com
    544   Equinox Systems, Inc.       Monty Norwood  1-800-275-3500 x293
    545   Hayes Microcomputer Products  Joe Pendergrass 
                                                  jpendergrass@hayes.com
    546   Empire Technologies Inc. Cheryl Krupczak  cheryl@cc.gatech.edu
    547   Glaxochem, Ltd.                     Andy Wilson  0229 52261547
    548   Software Professionals, Inc
                                 Gordon Vickers   gordon@netpartners.com
    549   Agent Technology, Inc.  Ibi Dhilla  idhilla@genesis.nred.ma.us
    550   Dornier GMBH                Arens Heinrech  49-7545-8 ext 9337
    551   Telxon Corporation      Frank Ciotti  frankc@teleng.telxon.com
    552   Entergy Corporation                 Louis Cureau  504-364-7630
    553   Garrett Communications Inc.        Igor Khasin  (408) 980-9752
    554   Agile Networks, Inc.          Dave Donegan  ddonegan@agile.com
    555   Larscom                           Sameer Jayakar  415-969-7572
    556   Stock Equipment                    Karl Klebenow  216-543-6000
    557   ITT Corporation      Kevin M. McCauley  kmm@vaxf.acdnj.itt.com
    558   Universal Data Systems, Inc.   
                           Howard Cunningham   70400.3671@compuserve.com
    559   Sonix Communications, Ltd.      David Webster  +44 285 641 651
    560   Paul Freeman Associates, Inc.   
                                      Pete Wilson  pwilson@world.std.com
    561   John S. Barnes, Corp.              Michael Lynch  704-878-4107
    562   Northern Telecom, Ltd.  
                             Glenn Waters  613-763-3933 <gwaters@bnr.ca>
    563   CAP Debris       Patrick Preuss  ppr@lfs.hamburg.cap-debris.de
    564   Telco Systems NAC            Harry Hirani  Harry@telco-nac.com
    565   Tosco Refining Co                 Fred Sanderson  510-602-4358
    566   Russell Info Sys                      Atul Desai  714-362-4040
    567   University of Salford   Richard Letts  R.J.Letts@salford.ac.uk
    568   NetQuest Corp.         Jerry Jacobus  netquest@tigger.jvnc.net
    569   Armon Networking Ltd.    Yigal Jacoby  yigal@armon.hellnet.org
    570   IA Corporation                Didier Fort  Didier.Fort@lia.com
    571   AU-System Communicaton AB           Torbjorn Ryding  8-7267572
    572   GoldStar Information & Communications, Ltd.  
                                      Soo N. Kim  ksn@giconet.gsic.co.kr
    573   SECTRA AB                        Tommy Pedersen  tcp@sectra.se
    574   ONEAC Corporation                Bill Elliot  ONEACWRE@AOL.COM
    575   Tree Technologies           Michael Demjanenko  (716) 688-4640
    576   GTE Government Systems      Albert Cauzzo  
				      cauzzo.albert@mail.ndhm.gtegsc.com
    577   Denmac Systems, Inc.            Andy Denenberg  (708) 291-7760
    578   Interlink Computer Sciences, Inc.  
                                         Mike Mazurek  mfm@interlink.com
    579   Bridge Information Systems, Inc. Stephen Harvey (314) 567-8482
    580   Leeds and Northrup Australia (LNA) Nigel Cook nigelc@lna.oz.au
    581   BHA Computer                       David Hislop  rob@bha.oz.au
    582   Newport Systems Solutions, Inc. 
                                        Pauline Chen  paulinec@cisco.com
    583   azel Corporation        Narender Reddy Vangati  vnr@atrium.com
    584   ROBOTIKER                 Maribel Narganes  maribel@teletek.es
    585   PeerLogic Inc.          Ratinder Ahuja  ratinder@peerlogic.com
    586   Digital Transmittion Systems        Bill VerSteeg  bvs@ver.com
    587   Far Point Communications            Bill VerSteeg  bvs@ver.com
    588   Xircom                              Bill VerSteeg  bvs@ver.com
    589   Mead Data Central         Stephanie Bowman  steph@meaddata.com
    590   Royal Bank of Canada                    N. Lim  (416) 348-5197
    591   Advantis, Inc.                       Janet Brehm  813 878-4298
    592   Chemical Banking Corp.  Paul McDonnell  pmcdonnl@world.std.com
    593   Eagle Technology                    Ted Haynes  (408) 441-4043
    594   British Telecom               Ray Smyth  rsmyth@bfsec.bt.co.uk
    595   Radix BV                     P. Groenendaal  project2@radix.nl
    596   TAINET Communication System Corp.
                                    Joseph Chen  +886-2-6583000 (R.O.C.)
    597   Comtek Services Inc.              Steve Harris  (703) 506-9556
    598   Fair Issac   Steve Pasadis  apple.com!fico!sxp  (415) 472-2211
    599   AST Research Inc.                      Bob Beard  bobb@ast.com
    600   Soft*Star s.r.l. Ing. Enrico Badella softstar@pol88a.polito.it
    601   Bancomm                            Joe Fontes  jwf@bancomm.com
    602   Trusted Information Systems, Inc.
                                         James M. Galvin  galvin@tis.com
    603   Harris & Jeffries, Inc.    Deepak Shahane     deepak@hjinc.com 
    604   Axel Technology Corp.               Henry Ngai  (714) 455-1688
    605   GN Navtel, Inc.                       Joe Magony  416-479-8090
    606   CAP debis                    Patrick Preuss  +49 40 527 28 366
    607   Lachman Technology, Inc.  Steve Alexander   stevea@lachman.com
    608   Galcom Networking Ltd.
                             Zeev Greenblatt  galnet@vax.trendline.co.il
    609   BAZIS                            M. van Luijt  martin@bazis.nl
    610   SYNAPTEL                       Eric Remond  remond@synaptel.fr
    611   Investment Management Services, Inc.  
                                J. Laurens Troost  rens@stimpys.imsi.com
    612   Taiwan Telecommunication Lab 
                 Dennis Tseng   LOUIS%TWNMOCTL.BITNET@pucc.Princeton.EDU
    613   Anagram Corporation        Michael Demjanenko   (716) 688-4640
    614   Univel                      John Nunneley  jnunnele@univel.com
    615   University of California, San Diego  
                                        Arthur Bierer   abierer@ucsd.edu
    616   CompuServe   Ed Isaacs, Brian Biggs  SYSADM@csi.compuserve.com
    617   Telstra - OTC Australia  
                  Peter Hanselmann    peterhan@turin.research.otc.com.au
    618   Westinghouse Electric Corp.  
                                Ananth Kupanna   ananth@access.digex.com
    619   DGA Ltd.              Tom L. Willis  twillis@pintu.demon.co.uk
    620   Elegant Communications Inc.  
                                  Robert Story  Robert.Story@Elegant.COM
    621   Experdata                  Claude Lubin  clubin@expdat.gna.org
    622   Unisource Business Networks Sweden AB 
                                               Goran Sterner gsr@tip.net
    623   Molex, Inc.                    Steven Joffe  molex@mcimail.com
    624   Quay Financial Software            Mick Fleming  mickf@quay.ie
    625   VMX Inc.                     Joga Ryali  joga@vmxi.cerfnet.com
    626   Hypercom, Inc.                  Noor Chowdhury  (602) 548-2113
    627   University of Guelph   Kent Percival  Percival@CCS.UoGuelph.CA
    628   DIaLOGIKa                  Juergen Jungfleisch  0 68 97 9 35-0
    629   NBASE Switch Communication 
                            Sergiu Rotenstein  75250.1477@compuserve.com
    630   Anchor Datacomm B.V.      Erik Snoek  sdrierik@diamond.sara.nl
    631   PACDATA                     John Reed  johnr@hagar.pacdata.com
    632   University of Colorado         Evi Nemeth  evi@cs.colorado.edu
    633   Tricom Communications Limited  
                                  Robert Barrett  0005114429@mcimail.com
    634   Santix Software GmbH  
                       Michael Santifaller   santi%mozart@santix.guug.de
    635   FastComm Communications Corp.
                               Bill Flanagan   70632.1446@compuserve.com
    636   The Georgia Institute of Technology  
                      Michael Mealling   michael.mealling@oit.gatech.edu
    637   Alcatel Data Networks 
                        Douglas E. Johnson doug.e.johnson@adn.sprint.com
    638   GTECH                             Brian Ruptash  bar@gtech.com
    639   UNOCAL Corporation                     Peter Ho  ho@unocal.com
    640   First Pacific Network             Randy Hamilton  408-703-2763
    641   Lexmark International              Don Wright  don@lexmark.com
    642   Qnix Computer             Sang Weon, Yoo  swyoo@qns.qnix.co.kr
    643   Jigsaw Software Concepts (Pty) Ltd.  
                                   Willem van Biljon  wvb@itu2.sun.ac.za
    644   VIR, Inc.                          Mark Cotton  (215) 364-7955
    645   SFA Datacomm Inc.           Don Lechthaler  lech@world.std.com
    646   SEIKO Communication Systems, Inc.  
                                      Lyn T. Robertson  ltr@seikotsi.com
    647   Unified Management              Andy Barnhouse  (612) 561-4944
    648   RADLINX Ltd.                Ady Lifshes  ady%rndi@uunet.uu.net
    649   Microplex Systems Ltd.            Henry Lee  hyl@microplex.com
    650   Objecta Elektronik & Data AB      Johan Finnved  jf@objecta.se
    651   Phoenix Microsystems                Bill VerSteeg  bvs@ver.com
    652   Distributed Systems International, Inc.
                                              Ron Mackey  rem@dsiinc.com
    653   Evolving Systems, Inc.   Judith C. Bettinger judy@evolving.com
    654   SAT GmbH           Walter Eichelburg  100063.74@compuserve.com
    655   CeLAN Technology, Inc.                Mark Liu  886--35-772780
    656   Landmark Systems Corp.  
                               Steve Sonnenberg  steves@socrates.umd.edu
    657   Netone Systems Co., Ltd.  
                                 YongKui Shao  syk@new-news.netone.co.jp
    658   Loral Data Systems     Jeff Price  jprice@cps070.lds.loral.com
    659   Cellware Broadband Technology   Michael Roth  mike@cellware.de
    660   Mu-Systems                Gaylord Miyata  miyata@world.std.com
    661   IMC Networks Corp.                  Jerry Roby  (714) 724-1070
    662   Octel Communications Corp.         Alan Newman  (408) 321-5182
    663   RIT Technologies LTD.      Ghiora Drori  drori@dcl.hellnet.org
    664   Adtran                                Jeff Wells  205-971-8000
    665   PowerPlay Technologies, Inc.        Ray Caruso  rayman@csn.org
    666   Oki Electric Industry Co., Ltd.  
                                Shigeru Urushibara  uru@cs1.cs.oki.co.jp
    667   Specialix International  Jeremy Rolls  jeremyr@specialix.co.uk
    668   INESC (Instituto de Engenharia de Sistemas e Computadores)
                                      Pedro Ramalho Carlos  prc@inesc.pt
    669   Globalnet Communications         Real Barriere  (514) 651-6164
    670   Product Line Engineer SVEC Computer Corp.   
                                  Rich Huang   msumgr@enya.cc.fcu.edu.tw
    671   Printer Systems Corp.              Bill Babson  bill@prsys.com
    672   Contec Micro Electronics USA       David Sheih  (408) 434-6767 
    673   Unix Integration Services         Chris Howard   chris@uis.com
    674   Dell Computer Corporation        Steven Blair  sblair@dell.com
    675   Whittaker Electronic Systems   Michael McCune  mccune@cerf.net
    676   QPSX Communications          David Pascoe    davidp@qpsx.oz.au
    677   Loral WDl      Mike Aronson  Mike_Aronson@msgate.wdl.loral.com
    678   Federal Express Corp.             Randy Hale    (901) 369-2152
    679   E-COMMS Inc.                    Harvey Teale    (206) 857-3399
    680   Software Clearing House                 Tom Caris   ca@sch.com
    681   Antlow Computers LTD.               C. R. Bates  44-635-871829
    682   Emcom Corp.                       Mike Swartz   emcom@cerf.net
    683   Extended Systems, Inc. 
                               Al Youngwerth alberty@tommy.extendsys.com
    684   Sola Electric                     Mike Paulsen  (708) 439-2800
    685   Esix Systems, Inc.           Anthony Chung  esix@esix.tony.com
    686   3M/MMM                           Chris Amley   ccamley@mmm.com
    687   Cylink Corp.                          Ed Chou    ed@cylink.com
    688   Znyx Advanced Systems Division, Inc. 
                                          Alan Deikman  aland@netcom.com
    689   Texaco, Inc.                      Jeff Lin     linj@Texaco.com
    690   McCaw Cellular Communication Corp. Tri Phan tri.phan@mccaw.com
    691   ASP Computer Product Inc. Elise Moss 71053.1066@compuserve.com
    692   HiPerformance Systems              Mike Brien  +27-11-806-1000
    693   Regionales Rechenzentrum 
                   Sibylle Schweizer  unrz54@daphne.rrze.uni-erlangen.de
    694   SAP AG                          Dr. Uwe Hommel  +49 62 27 34 0
    695   ElectroSpace System Inc.  
                               Dr. Joseph Cleveland e03353@esitx.esi.org
    696   ( Unassigned )
    697   MultiPort Software     Reuben Sivan  72302.3262@compuserve.com
    698   Combinet, Inc.               Samir Sawhney  samir@combinet.com
    699   TSCC                               Carl Wist    carlw@tscc.com
    700   Teleos Communications Inc.    Bill Nayavich  wln@teleoscom.com
    701   Alta Research          Jack Moyer            ian@altarsrch.com
    702   Independence Blue Cross              Bill Eshbach  esh@ibx.com
    703   ADACOM Station Interconnectivity LTD.  
                                            Itay Kariv  +9 72 48 99 89 9
    704   MIROR Systems                     Frank Kloes  +27 12 911 0003
    705   Merlin Gerin               Adam Stolinski  (714) 557-1637 x249
    706   Owen-Corning Fiberglas     Tom Mann mann.td@ocf.compuserve.com
    707   Talking Networks Inc.          Terry Braun  tab@lwt.mtxinu.com
    708   Cubix Corporation             Rebekah Marshall  (702) 883-7611
    709   Formation Inc.          Bob Millis  bobm@formail.formation.com
    710   Lannair Ltd.                    Pablo Brenner pablo@lannet.com
    711   LightStream Corp.       Chris Chiotasso  chris@lightstream.com
    712   LANart Corp.                Doron I. Gartner  doron@lanart.com
    713   University of Stellenbosch   Graham Phillips phil@cs.sun.ac.za
    714   Wyse Technology                     Bill Rainey  bill@wyse.com
    715   DSC Communications Corp.        Colm Bergin  cbergin@cpdsc.com
    716   NetEc                      Thomas Krichel  netec@uts.mcc.ac.uk
    717   Breltenbach Software Engineering GmbH  Hilmar Tuneke 
                                                   tuneke@namu01.gwdg.de
    718   Victor Company of Japan,Limited   
                           Atsushi Sakamoto   101176.2703@compuserve.com
    719   Japan Direx Corporation        Teruo Tomiyama  +81 3 3498 5050
    720   NECSY Network Control Systems S.p.A. Piero Fiozzo fip@necsy.it
    721   ISDN Systems Corp.             Jeff Milloy  p00633@psilink.com
    722   Zero-One Technologies, LTD.     Curt Chen  + 88 62 56 52 32 33
    723   Radix Technologies, Inc.        Steve Giles  giless@delphi.com   
    724   National Institute of Standards and Technology 
                                     Jim West   west@mgmt3.ncsl.nist.gov
    725   Digital Technology Inc.     Chris Gianattasio  gto@lanhawk.com
    726   Castelle Corp.                   Waiming Mok  wmm@castelle.com
    727   Presticom Inc.          Martin Dube  76270.2672@compuserve.com
    728   Showa Electric Wire & Cable Co., Ltd. 
                                  Robert O'Grady  kfn@tanuki.twics.co.jp
    729   SpectraGraphics                Jack Hinkle  hinkle@spectra.com
    730   Connectware Inc.                 Rick Downs  rxd4@acsysinc.com
    731   Wind River Systems                     Emily Hipp hipp@wrs.com
    732   RADWAY International Ltd. Doron Kolton  0005367977@mcimail.com 
    733   System Management ARTS, Inc. Alexander Dupuy  dupuy@smarts.com
    734   Persoft, Inc.      Steven M. Entine  entine@pervax.persoft.com
    735   Xnet Technology Inc.      Esther Chung  estchung@xnet-tech.com
    736   Unison-Tymlabs                    Dean Andrews  ada@unison.com
    737   Micro-Matic Research   Patrick Lemli 73677.2373@compuserve.com
    738   B.A.T.M. Advance Technologies 
                                      Nahum Killim bcrystal@actcom.co.il
    739   University of Copenhagen         Kim H|glund  shotokan@diku.dk
    740   Network Security Systems, Inc.   
                                      Carleton Smith  rpitt@nic.cerf.net
    741   JNA Telecommunications             Sean Cody  seanc@jna.com.au
    742   Encore Computer Corporation    Tony Shafer  tshafer@encore.com 
    743   Central Intelligent Agency         Carol Jobusch  703 242-2485
    744   ISC (GB) Limited      Mike Townsend  miket@cix.compulink.co.uk
    745   Digital Communication Associates Ravi Shankar shankarr@dca.com
    746   CyberMedia Inc.                Unni Warrier   unni@cs.ucla.edu
    747   Distributed Systems International, Inc. 
                                               Ron Mackey rem@dsiinc.com
    748   Peter Radig EDP-Consulting       Peter Radig  +49 69 9757 6100
    749   Vicorp Interactive Systems           Phil Romine  phil@vis.com
    750   Inet Inc.                        Bennie Lopez  brl@inetinc.com
    751   Argonne National Laboratory  Jeffrey S. Curtis  curtis@anl.gov
    752   Tek Logix                          Peter Palsall  905 625-4121
    753   North Western University            Phil Draughon  jpd@nwu.edu
    754   Astarte Fiber Networks     James Garnett  garnett@catbelly.com
    755   Diederich & Associates, Inc. 
                                  Douglas Capitano dlcapitano@delphi.com
    756   Florida Power Corporation        Bob England  rengland@fpc.com
    757   ASK/INGRES                  Howard Dernehl   howard@ingres.com
    758   Open Network Enterprise         Spada Stefano  +39 39 245-8101
    759   The Home Depot      Allen Thomas           art01@homedepot.com
    760   Pan Dacom Telekommunikations   Jens Andresen  +49 40 644 09 71
    761   NetTek                          Steve Kennedy  steve@gbnet.com
    762   Karlnet Corp.                       Doug Kall  kbridge@osu.edu
    763   Efficient Networks, Inc.          Thirl Johnson (214) 991-3884
    764   Fiberdata                          Jan Fernquist  +46 828 8383
    765   Lanser                           Emil Smilovici (514) 485-7104
    766   Telebit Communications A/S     Peder Chr. Norgaard pcn@tbit.dk
    767   HILAN GmbH           Markus Pestinger  markus@lahar.ka.sub.org
    768   Network Computing Inc.  
                           Fredrik Noon fnoon@ncimail.mhs.compuserve.com
    769   Walgreens Company  Denis Renaud  (708) 317-5054 (708) 818-4662
    770   Internet Initiative Japan Inc. Toshiharu Ohno tony-o@iij.ad.jp
    771   GP van Niekerk Ondernemings   
                        Gerrit van Niekerk  gvanniek@dos-lan.cs.up.ac.za
    772   Queen's University Belfast
                  Patrick McGleenon  p.mcgleenon@ee.queens-belfast.ac.uk
    773   Securities Industry Automation Corporation 
                                       Chiu Szeto  cszeto@prism.poly.edu
    774   SYNaPTICS                       David Gray  david@synaptics.ie
    775   Data Switch Corporation         Joe Welfeld  jwelfeld@dasw.com
    776   Telindus Distribution  Karel Van den Bogaert  kava@telindus.be
    777   MAXM Systems Corporation  Gary Greathouse ggreathouse@maxm.com
    778   Fraunhofer Gesellschaft  
                               Jan Gottschick jan.gottschick@isst.fhg.de
    779   EQS Business Services           Ken Roberts   kroberts@esq.com
    780   CNet Technology Inc.     Repus Hsiung  idps17@shts.seed.net.tw
    781   Datentechnik GmbH           Thomas Pischinger  +43 1 50100 266
    782   Network Solutions Inc.          Dave Putman   davep@netsol.com
    783   Viaman Software                Vikram Duvvoori  info@viman.com
    784   Schweizerische Bankgesellschaft Zuerich  
                           Roland Bernet  Roland.Bernet@zh014.ubs.ubs.ch
    785   University of Twente - TIOS      Aiko Pras  pras@cs.utwente.nl
    786   Simplesoft Inc.               Sudhir Pendse  sudhir@netcom.com
    787   Stony Brook, Inc.               Ken Packert p01006@psilink.com
    788   Unified Systems Solutions, Inc. 
                              Steven Morgenthal  smorgenthal@attmail.com
    789   Network Appliance Corporation  
                                     Varun Mehta  varun@butch.netapp.com
    790   Ornet Data Communication Technologies Ltd. 
                                              Haim Kurz haim@ornet.co.il
    791   Computer Associates International  
                                  Glenn Gianino giagl01@usildaca.cai.com
    792   Multipoint Network Inc.    Michael Nguyen  mike@multipoint.com
    793   NYNEX Science & Technology          Lily Lau  llau@nynexst.com
    794   Commercial Link Systems    Wiljo Heinen  wiljo@freeside.cls.de
    795   Adaptec Inc.                    Tom Battle  tab@lwt.mtxinu.com
    796   Softswitch                       Charles Springer  cjs@ssw.com
    797   Link Technologies, Inc.                 Roy Chu  royc@wyse.com
    798   IIS                      Olry Rappaport   iishaifa@attmail.com
    799   Mobile Solutions Inc.    Dale Shelton  dshelton@srg.srg.af.mil
    800   Xylan Corp.                        Burt Cyr     burt@xylan.com
    801   Airtech Software Forge Limited  
                                 Callum Paterson tsf@cix.compulink.co.uk
    802   National Semiconductor Maurice Turcotte  mturc@atlanta.nsc.com
    803   Video Lottery Technologies     Angelo Lovisa  ange@awd.cdc.com
    804   National Semiconductor Corp   Waychi Doo   wcd@berlioz.nsc.com
    805   Applications Management Corp 
                         Terril (Terry) Steichen tjs@washington.ssds.com
    806   Travelers Insurance Company   Eric Miner  ustrv67v@ibmmail.com
    807   Taiwan International Standard Electronics Ltd.   
                                        B. J. Chen  bjchen@taisel.com.tw
    808   US Patent and Trademark Office Rick Randall  randall@uspto.gov
    809   Hynet, LTD.                    Amir Fuhrmann  amf@teleop.co.il
    810   Aydin, Corp.                   Rick Veher       (215) 657-8600
    811   ADDTRON Technology Co., LTD.       Tommy Tasi  +8 86-2-4514507
    812   Fannie Mae                        David King   s4ujdk@fnma.com
    813   MultiNET Services         Hubert Martens   martens@multinet.de
    814   GECKO mbH                          Holger Dopp    hdo@gecko.de
    815   Memorex Telex                Mike Hill     hill@raleng.mtc.com
    816   Advanced Communications Networks (ACN) SA  
                                              Antoine Boss +41 38 247434
    817   Telekurs AG         Jeremy Brookfield  bkj@iris.F2.telekurs.ch
    818   Victron bv                    Jack Stiekema    jack@victron.nl
    819   CF6 Company                   Francois Caron    +331 4696 0060
    820   Walker Richer and Quinn Inc. 
                                  Rebecca Higgins  rebecca@elmer.wrq.com
    821   Saturn Systems  Paul Parker  paul_parker@parker.fac.cs.cmu.edu
    822   Mitsui Marine and Fire Insurance Co. LTD.
                                             Kijuro Ikeda +813 5389 8111
    823   Loop Telecommunication International, Inc.  
                                          Charng-Show Li +886 35 787 696
    824   Telenex Corporation                 James Krug  (609) 866-1100
    825   Bus-Tech, Inc.      Charlie Zhang   chun@eecs.cory.berkley.edu
    826   ATRIE             Fred B.R. Tuang    cmp@fddi3.ccl.itri.org.tw
    827   Gallagher & Robertson A/S         Arild Braathen  arild@gar.no
    828   Networks Northwest, Inc. John J. Hansen jhansen@networksnw.com
    829   Conner Peripherials  Richard Boyd  rboyd@mailserver.conner.com
    830   Elf Antar France                 P. Noblanc  +33 1 47 44 45 46
    831   Lloyd Internetworking          Glenn McGregor  glenn@lloyd.com
    832   Datatec Industries, Inc.     Chris Wiener  cwiener@datatec.com
    833   TAICOM   Scott Tseng                 cmp@fddi3.ccl.itri.org.tw
    834   Brown's Operating System Services Ltd.
                             Alistair Bell         alistair@browns.co.uk
    835   MiLAN Technology Corp.            Gopal Hegde  gopal@milan.com
    836   NetEdge Systems, Inc.  Dave Minnich   Dave_Minnich@netedge.com
    837   NetFrame Systems   George Mathew    george_mathew@netframe.com
    838   Xedia Corporation     Colin Kincaid  colin%madway.uucp@dmc.com
    839   Pepsi                          Niraj Katwala  niraj@netcom.com
    840   Tricord Systems, Inc.      Mark Dillon  mdillon@tricord.mn.org
    841   Proxim Inc.                   Russ Reynolds  proxim@netcom.com
    842   Applications Plus, Inc.     Joel Estes  joele@hp827.applus.com
    843   Pacific Bell                Aijaz Asif  saasif@srv.PacBell.COM
    844   Scorpio Communications      Sharon Barkai  sharon@supernet.com
    845   TPS-Teleprocessing Systems    Manfred Gorr  gorr@tpscad.tps.de
    846   Technology Solutions Company   Niraj Katwala  niraj@netcom.com
    847   Computer Site Technologies           Tim Hayes  (805) 967-3494
    848   NetPort Software             John Bartas  jbartas@sunlight.com
    849   Alon Systems          Menachem Szus  70571.1350@compuserve.com
    850   Tripp Lite             Lawren Markle  72170.460@compuserve.com
    851   NetComm Limited  
                         Paul Ripamonti paulri@msmail.netcomm.pronet.com
    852   Precision Systems, Inc. (PSI) 
                                     Fred Griffin  cheryl@empiretech.com
    853   Objective Systems Integrators     Ed Reeder  Ed.Reeder@osi.com
    854   Simpact Associates Inc.  
                            Robert Patterson  bpatterson@dcs.simpact.com
    855   Systems Enhancement Corporation 
                                    Steve Held 71165.2156@compuserve.com
    856   Information Integration, Inc.        Gina Sun  iiii@netcom.com
    857   CETREL S.C.                    Louis Reinard  ssc-re@cetrel.lu
    858   Platinum Technology, Inc. 
                        Theodore J. Collins III ted.collins@vtdev.mn.org
    859   Olivetti North America  Tom Purcell tomp@mail.spk.olivetti.com
    860   WILMA      Nikolaus Schaller  hns@ldv.e-technik.tu-muenchen.de
    861   ILX Systems Inc.                   Peter Mezey  peterm@ilx.com
    862   Total Peripherals Inc.              Mark Ustik  (508) 393-1777
    863   SunNetworks Consultant John Brady  jbrady@fedeast.east.sun.com
    864   Arkhon Technologies, Inc.         Joe Wang  rkhon@nic.cerf.net
    865   Computer Sciences Corporation  
                                      George M. Dands  dands@sed.csc.com
    866   Philips.TRT                   Thibault Muchery  +33 14128 7000
    867   Katron Technologies Inc.           Robert Kao  +88 627 991 064
    868   Transition Engineering Inc.  
                                   Hemant Trivedi  hemant@transition.com
    869   Altos Engineering Applications, Inc.  
                           Wes Weber or Dave Erhart  altoseng@netcom.com
    870   Nicecom Ltd.                 Arik Ramon  arik@nicecom.nice.com
    871   Fiskars/Deltec                     Carl Smith   (619) 291-2973
    872   AVM GmbH              Andreas Stockmeier  stocki@avm-berlin.de
    873   Comm Vision               Richard Havens    (408) 923 0301 x22
    874   Institute for Information Industry  
                                       Peter Pan peterpan@pdd.iii.org.tw
    875   Legent Corporation             Gary Strohm  gstrohm@legent.com
    876   Network Automation                Doug Jackson  +64 6 285 1711
    877   NetTech                 Marshall Sprague  marshall@nettech.com
    878   Coman Data Communications Ltd.  
                                      Zvi Sasson coman@nms.cc.huji.ac.il
    879   Skattedirektoratet           Karl Olav Wroldsen  +47 2207 7162
    880   Client-Server Technologies       Timo Metsaportti  timo@itf.fi
    881   Societe Internationale de Telecommunications Aeronautiques
                                Chuck Noren  chuck.noren@es.atl.sita.int
    882   Maximum Strategy Inc.        Paul Stolle  pstolle@maxstrat.com
    883   Integrated Systems, Inc.             Michael Zheng  mz@isi.com
    884   E-Systems                 Rick Silton  rsilton@melpar.esys.com
    885   Reliance Comm/Tec        Mark Scott  73422.1740@compuserve.com
    886   Summa Four Inc.                    Paul Nelson  (603) 625-4050
    887   J & L Information Systems          Rex Jackson  (818) 709-1778
    888   Forest Computer Inc.               Dave Black  dave@forest.com
    889   Palindrome Corp.   Jim Gast  jgast@palindro.mhs.compuserve.com
    890   ZyXEL Communications Corp.  Harry Chou  howie@csie.nctu.edu.tw
    891   Network Managers (UK) Ltd,   Mark D Dooley  mark@netmgrs.co.uk
    892   Sensible Office Systems Inc.      Pat Townsend  (712) 276-0034
    893   Informix Software         Anthony Daniel  anthony@informix.com
    894   Dynatek Communications           Howard Linton  (703) 490-7205
    895   Versalynx Corp.                    Dave Fisler  (619) 536-8023
    896   Potomac Scheduling Communications Company
                                    David Labovitz  del@access.digex.net
    897   Sybase Inc.                   Dave Meldrum  meldrum@sybase.com
    898   DiviCom Inc.                         Eyal Opher  eyal@divi.com
    899   Datus elektronische Informationssysteme GmbH 
                                        Hubert Mertens marcus@datus.uucp
    900   Matrox Electronic Systems Limited
                           Marc-Andre Joyal  marc-andre.joyal@matrox.com
    901   Digital Products, Inc.        Ross Dreyer  rdreyer@digprod.com
    902   Scitex Corp. Ltd.          Yoav Chalfon  yoav_h@ird.scitex.com
    903   RAD Vision          Oleg Pogorelik  radvis@vax.trendline.co.il
    904   Tran Network Systems       Bill Hamlin         billh@revco.com
    905   Scorpion Logic                     Sean Harding  +09 2324 5672
    906   Inotech Inc.                       Eric Jacobs  (703) 641-0469
    907   Controlled Power Co.        Yu Chin  76500,3160@compuserve.com
    908   Elsag Bailey Incorporate Derek McKearney  mckearney@bailey.com
    909   J.P. Morgan              Chung Szeto  szeto_chung@jpmorgan.com
    910   Clear Communications Corp.          Kurt Hall  khall@clear.com
    911   General Technology Inc.         Perry Rockwell  (407) 242-2733
    912   Adax Inc.                          Jory Gessow   jory@adax.com
    913   Mtel Technologies, Inc.     Jon Robinson  552-3355@mcimail.com
    914   Underscore, Inc.            Jeff Schnitzer  jds@underscore.com
    915   SerComm Corp.                        Ben Lin   +8 862-577-5400
    916   Baxter Healthcare Corporation  
                      Joseph Sturonas  sturonaj@mpg.mcgawpark.baxter.com
    917   Tellus Technology               Ron Cimorelli   (510) 498-8500
    918   Continuous Electron Beam Accelerator Facility  
                                             Paul Banta  banta@cebaf.gov
    919   Canoga Perkins                   Margret Siska  (818) 718-6300
    920   R.I.S Technologies              Fabrice Lacroix  +33 7884 6400
    921   INFONEX Corp.            Kazuhiro Watanabe  kazu@infonex.co.jp
    922   WordPerfect Corp.           Douglas Eddy  eddy@wordperfect.com
    923   NRaD                          Russ Carleton  roccor@netcom.com
    924   Hong Kong Telecommunications Ltd.     K. S. Luk +8 52 883 3183
    925   Signature Systems               Doug Goodall   goodall@crl.com
    926   Alpha Technologies LTD.          Guy Pothiboon  (604) 430-8908
    927   PairGain Technologies, Inc.       Ken Huang  kenh@pairgain.com   
    928   Sonic Systems             Sudhakar Ravi  sudhakar@sonicsys.com
    929   Steinbrecher Corp.       Kary Robertson  krobertson@delphi.com
    930   Centillion Networks, Inc.     Derek Pitcher   derek@lanspd.com
    931   Network Communication Corp.  
                     Tracy Clark  ncc!central!tracyc@netcomm.attmail.com
    932   Sysnet A.S.                   Carstein Seeberg  case@sysnet.no
    933   Telecommunication Systems Lab Gerald Maguire maguire@it.kth.se
    934   QMI  Scott Brickner    Scott_Brickner.QMI-DEV@FIDO.qmi.mei.com
    935   Phoenixtec Power Co., LTD.       An-Hsiang Tu  +8 862 646 3311
    936   Hirakawa Hewtech Corp.     H. Ukaji  lde02513@niftyserve.or.jp
    937   No Wires Needed B.V.       Arnoud Zwemmer  roana@cs.utwente.nl
    938   Primary Access               Kerstin Lodman  lodman@priacc.com
    939   FD Software AS              Dag Framstad  dag.framstad@fdsw.no
    940   Grabner & Kapfer GnbR          Vinzenz Grabner  zen@wsr.ac.att
    941   Nemesys Research Ltd.         Michael Dixon  mjd@nemesys.co.uk
    942   Pacific Communication Sciences, Inc. (PSCI) 
                                      Yvonne Kammer mib-contact@pcsi.com
    943   Level One Communications, Inc.  
                                      Moshe Kochinski  moshek@level1.com
    944   Fast Track, Inc.     Andrew H. Dimmick      adimmick@ftinc.com
    945   Andersen Consulting, OM/NI Practice  
                                         Greg Tilford p00919@psilink.com
    946   Bay Technologies Pty Ltd.   Paul Simpson  pauls@baytech.com.au
    947   Integrated Network Corp.      Daniel Joffe wandan@integnet.com
    948   Epoch, Inc.                       David Haskell  deh@epoch.com
    949   Wang Laboratories Inc.         Pete Reilley  pvr@wiis.wang.com
    950   Polaroid Corp.       Sari Germanos  sari@temerity.polaroid.com
    951   Sunrise Sierra                    Gerald Olson  (510) 443-1133
    952   Silcon Group                   Bjarne Bonvang  +45 75 54 22 55
    953   Coastcom          Peter Doleman          pdoleman@coastcom.com       
    954   4th DIMENSION SOFTWARE LTD.
                       Thomas Segev/Ely Hofner autumn@zeus.datasrv.co.il
    955   SEIKO SYSTEMS Inc.              Kiyoshi Ishida  ishi@ssi.co.jp    
    956   PERFORM                    Jean-Hugues Robert  +33 42 27 29 32
    957   TV/COM International              Jean Tellier  (619) 675-1376
    958   Network Integration, Inc.  
                           Scott C. Lemon  slemon@nii.mhs.compuserve.com
    959   Sola Electric, A Unit of General Signal 
                                  Bruce Rhodes 72360,2436@compuserve.com
    960   Gradient Technologies, Inc.  Geoff Charron  geoff@gradient.com
    961   Tokyo Electric Co., Ltd.           A. Akiyama  +81 558 76 9606
    962   Codonics, Inc.                     Joe Kulig  jjk@codonics.com
    963   Delft Technical University Mark Schenk m.schenk@ced.tudelft.nl
    964   Carrier Access Corp.        Roger Koenig  tomquick@carrier.com
    965   eoncorp                           Barb Wilson  wilsonb@eon.com
    966   Naval Undersea Warfare Center  
                           Mark Lovelace  lovelace@mp34.nl.nuwc.navy.mil
    967   AWA Limited                   Mike Williams    +61 28 87 71 11
    968   Distinct Corp.           Tarcisio Pedrotti  tarci@distinct.com
    969   National Technical University of Athens  
                             Theodoros Karounos karounos@phgasos.ntua.gr
    970   BGS Systems, Inc.                       Amr Hafez  amr@bgs.com
    971   McCaw Wireless Data Inc.     Brian Bailey  bbailey@airdata.com
    972   Bekaert                  Koen De Vleeschauwer  kdv@bekaert.com
    973   Epic Data Inc.        Vincent Lim  vincent_lim@epic.wimsey.com
    974   Prodigy Services Co.              Ed Ravin  elr@wp.prodigy.com
    975   First Pacific Networks (FPN)     Randy Hamilton  randy@fpn.com
    976   Xylink Ltd.         Bahman Rafatjoo  100117.665@compuserve.com
    977   Relia Technologies Corp.  Fred Chen  fredc@relia1.relia.com.tw
    978   Legacy Storage Systems Inc. 
                            James Hayes james@lss-chq.mhs.compuserve.com
    979   Digicom, SPA                   Claudio Biotti  +39 3312 0 0122
    980   Ark Telecom                       Alan DeMars  alan@arktel.com
    981   National Security Agency (NSA)      (301) 688-1058
                                Cynthia Beighley maedeen@romulus.ncsc.mil
    982  Southwestern Bell Corporation  
                                      Brian Bearden bb8840@swuts.sbc.com
    983  Virtual Design Group, Inc.  
                                Chip Standifer 70650.3316@compuserve.com
    984  Rhone Poulenc                Olivier Pignault   +33 1348 2 4053
    985  Swiss Bank Corporation        Neil Todd  toddn@gb.swissbank.com
    986  ATEA N.V.             Walter van Brussel  p81710@banyan.atea.be
    987  Computer Communications Specialists, Inc.  
                                        Carolyn Zimmer  cczimmer@crl.com
    988  Object Quest, Inc.             Michael L. Kornegay  mlk@bir.com
    989  DCL System International, Ltd.   Gady Amit gady-a@dcl-see.co.il
    990  SOLITON SYSTEMS K.K.             Masayuki Yamai  +81 33356 6091
    991  U S Software                       Don Dunstan  ussw@netcom.com 
    992  Systems Research and Applications Corporation  
                                        Todd Herr herrt@smtplink.sra.com
    993  University of Florida           Todd Hester  todd@circa.ufl.edu
    994  Dantel, Inc.                       John Litster  (209) 292-1111
    995  Multi-Tech Systems, Inc.    Dale Martenson  (612) 785-3500 x519
    996  Softlink Ltd.     Moshe Leibovitch  softlink@zeus.datasrv.co.il
    997  ProSum                        Christian Bucari  +33.1.4590.6231
    998  March Systems Consultancy, Ltd.
                                     Ross Wakelin  r.wakelin@march.co.uk
    999  Hong Technology, Inc.            Walt Milnor  brent@oceania.com
   1000  Internet Assigned Numbers Authority                iana@isi.edu  
   1001  PECO Energy Co.                  Rick Rioboli  u002rdr@peco.com
   1002  United Parcel Service        Steve Pollini  nrd1sjp@nrd.ups.com
   1003  Storage Dimensions, Inc.     Michael Torhan  miketorh@xstor.com
   1004  ITV Technologies, Inc.               Jacob Chen  itv@netcom.com
   1005  TCPSI             Victor San Jose   Victor.Sanjose@sp1.y-net.es
   1006  Promptus Communications, Inc.     Paul Fredette  (401) 683-6100
   1007  Norman Data Defense Systems  
                                   Kristian A. Bognaes  norman@norman.no
   1008  Pilot Network Services, Inc.     Rob Carrade  carrade@pilot.net
   1009  Integrated Systems Solutions Corporation  
                                           Chris Cowan cc@austin.ibm.com
   1010  SISRO                 Kamp Alexandre  100074.344@compuserve.com
   1011  NetVantage                       Kevin Bailey  speed@kaiwan.com
   1012  Marconi S.p.A.             Giuseppe Grasso  gg@relay.marconi.it
   1013  SURECOM                         Mike S. T. Hsieh  +886.25.92232
   1014  Royal Hong Kong Jockey Club  
                                   Edmond Lee 100267.3660@compuserve.com
   1015  Gupta                            Howard Cohen  hcohen@gupta.com
   1016  Tone Software Corporation       Neil P. Harkins  (714) 991-9460
   1017  Opus Telecom                     Pace Willisson  pace@blitz.com
   1018  Cogsys Ltd.      Ryllan Kraft         ryllan@ryllan.demon.co.uk
   1019  Komatsu, Ltd.              Akifumi Katsushima  +81 463.22.84.30
   1020  ROI Systems, Inc                   Michael Wong  (801) 942-1752
   1021  Lightning Instrumentation SA    Mike O'Dowd  odowd@lightning.ch
   1022  TimeStep Corp.          Stephane Lacelle slacelle@newbridge.com
   1023  INTELSAT                       Ivan Giron  i.giron@intelsat.int
   1024  Network Research Corporation Japan, Ltd.  
                                Tsukasa Ueda  100156.2712@compuserve.com
   1025  Relational Development, Inc.  Steven Smith  rdi@ins.infonet.net
   1026  Emerald Systems, Corp. Robert A. Evans Jr. (619) 673-2161 x5120
   1027  Mitel, Corp.                    Tom Quan  tq@software.mitel.com
   1028  Software AG                        Peter Cohen  sagpc@sagus.com
   1029  MillenNet, Inc.                       Manh Do    (510) 770-9390
   1030  NK-EXA Corp.           Ken'ichi Hayami  hayami@dst.nk-exa.co.jp
   1031  BMC Software                     Chris Sharp  csharp@patrol.com
   1032  StarFire Enterprises, Inc.          Lew Gaiter  lg@starfire.com
   1033  Hybrid Networks, Inc.           Doug Muirhead  dougm@hybrid.com
   1034  Quantum Software GmbH          Thomas Omerzu  omerzu@quantum.de
   1035  Openvision Technologies Limited
                             Andrew Lockhart  alockhart@openvision.co.uk
   1036  Healthcare Communications, Inc. (HCI)  
                                    Larry Streepy streepy@healthcare.com
   1037  SAIT Systems                          Hai Dotu    +3223.7053.11
   1038  SAT                              Mleczko Alain  +33.1.4077.1156
   1039  CompuSci Inc.,                   Bob Berry  bberry@compusci.com
   1040  Aim Technology                 Ganesh Rajappan  ganeshr@aim.com
   1041  CIESIN                      Kalpesh Unadkat  kalpesh@ciesin.org
   1042  Systems & Technologies International 
                                            Howard Smith  ghamex@aol.com
   1043  Israeli Electric Company (IEC) Yoram Harlev yoram@yor.iec.co.il
   1044  Phoenix Wireless Group, Inc. 
                                  Gregory M. Buchanan  buchanan@pwgi.com
   1045  SWL                  Bill Kight  wkightgrci.com  (410) 290.7245
   1046  nCUBE                            Greg Thompson  gregt@ncube.com
   1047  Cerner, Corp.             Dennis Avondet  (816) 221.1024  X2432
   1048  Andersen Consulting        Mark Lindberg  mlindber@andersen.com
   1049  Lincoln Telephone Company     Bob Morrill  root@si6000.ltec.com
   1050  Acer                                    Jay Tao  jtao@Altos.COM
   1051  Cedros                        Juergen Haakert  +49.2241.9701.80
   1052  AirAccess                  Ido Ophir  100274.365@compuserve.com
   1053  Expersoft Corporation        David Curtis  curtis@expersoft.com
   1054  Eskom                    Sanjay Lakhani h00161@duvi.eskom.co.za
   1055  SBE, Inc.                         Vimal Vaidya   vimal@sbei.com
   1056  EBS, Inc.                        Emre Gundogan  baroque@ebs.com
   1057  American Computer and Electronics, Corp.
                                               Tom Abraham  tha@acec.com
   1058  Syndesis Limited                 Wil Macaulay  wil@syndesis.com
   1059  Isis Distributed Systems, Inc.   Ken Chapman  kchapman@isis.com
   1060  Priority Call Management   Greg Schumacher  gregs@world.std.com
   1061  Koelsch & Altmann GmbH 
                           Christian Schreyer  100142.154@compuserve.com
   1062  WIPRO INFOTECH LTD. Chandrashekar Kapse  kapse@wipinfo.soft.net
   1063  Controlware                          Uli Blatz  ublatz@cware.de
   1064  Mosaic Software                W.van Biljon willem@mosaic.co.za
   1065  Canon Information Systems  
                            Victor Villalpando  vvillalp@cisoc.canon.com
   1066  AmericaOnline               Andrew R. Scholnick  andrew@aol.net
   1067  Whitetree Network Technologies, Inc.
                                           Carl Yang cyang@whitetree.com
   1068  Xetron Corp.                    Dave Alverson  davea@xetron.com
   1069  Target Concepts, Inc.               Bill Price  bprice@tamu.edu
   1070  DMH Software          Yigal Hochberg  72144.3704@compuserve.com
   1071  Innosoft International, Inc.    Jeff Allison  jeff@innosoft.com
   1072  Controlware GmbH                     Uli Blatz  ublatz@cware.de
   1073  Telecommunications Industry Association (TIA)    
                                      Mike Youngberg   mikey@synacom.com
   1074  Boole & Babbage                      Rami Rubin  rami@boole.com
   1075  System Engineering Support, Ltd.  Vince Taylor  +44 454.614.638
   1076  SURFnet               Ton Verschuren  Ton.Verschuren@surfnet.nl
   1077  OpenConnect Systems, Inc.        Mark Rensmeyer  mrensme@oc.com
   1078  PDTS (Process Data Technology and Systems)  
                        Martin Gutenbrunner  GUT@pdts.mhs.compuserve.com
   1079  Cornet, Inc.                          Nat Kumar  (703) 658-3400
   1080  NetStar, Inc.                  John K. Renwick  jkr@netstar.com
   1081  Semaphore Communications, Corp.  Jimmy Soetarman (408) 980-7766
   1082  Casio Computer Co., Ltd.      Shouzo Ohdate  ohdate@casio.co.jp
   1083  CSIR            Frikkie Strecker fstreck@marge.mikom.csir.co.za
   1084  APOGEE Communications      Olivier Caleff  caleff@apogee-com.fr   
   1085  Information Management Company   Michael D. Liss  mliss@imc.com
   1086  Wordlink, Inc.                    Mike Aleckson  (314) 878-1422
   1087  PEER                            Avinash S. Rao  arao@cranel.com 
   1088  Telstra Corp.  Michael Scollay        michaels@ind.tansu.com.au
   1089  Net X, Inc.  Sridhar Kodela           techsupp@netx.unicomp.net
   1090  PNC PLC     Gordon Tees	                 +44 716.061.200
   1091  DanaSoft, Inc.	  Michael Pierce	    mpierce@danasoft.com
   1092  Yokogawa-Hewlett-Packard  Hisao Ogane          hisao@yhp.hp.com
   1093  Universities of Austria/Europe Manfred R. Siegl 
                                                 siegl@edvz.tuwien.ac.at
   1094  Link Telecom, Ltd.  Michael Smith               michael@ska.com
   1095  Xirion bv    Frans Schippers                    frans@xirion.nl
   1096  Centigram Communications, Corp.  Mike Nguyen  
                                            michael.nguyen@centigram.com
   1097  Gensym Corp.  Greg Stanley                       gms@gensym.com
   1098  Apricot Computers, Ltd.  Paul Bostock       paulb@apricot.co.uk
   1099  CANAL+        Philippe Desarzens         desarzen@canal-plus.fr
   1100  Cambridge Technology Partners    Zaki Alam        zalam@ctp.com
                     (Backup Person)      Peter Wong       pwong@ctp.com
   1101  MoNet Systems, Inc.  Frank Jiang        fjiang@irvine.dlink.com
   1102  Metricom, Inc.   Harold E. Austin           austin@metricom.com
   1103  Xact, Inc     Keith Wiles                      keith@iphase.com
   1104  First Virtual Holdings Incorporated  Marshall T. Rose
                                                        mrose@dbc.fv.com
   1105  NetCell Systems, Inc.  Frank Jiang      fjiang@irvine.dlink.com
   1106  Uni-Q          Lennart Norlander      lennart.norlander@uniq.se
                                                        or   mib@uniq.se
   1107  DISA Space Systems Development Division  William Reed
                                                   reedw@cc.ims.disa.mil
   1108  INTERSOLV     Gary Greenfield     Gary_Greenfield@intersolv.com
   1109  Vela Research, Inc.  Ajoy Jain            cheryl@empiretech.com
   1110  Tetherless Access, Inc.  Richard Fox             kck@netcom.com
   1111  Magistrat Wien, AT  Michael Gsandtner     gsa@adv.magwien.gv.at
   1112  Franklin Telecom, Inc.  Mike Parkhurst          mikes@fdihq.com
   1113  EDA Instruments, Inc.  Alex Chow                  alexc@eda.com
   1114  EFI Electronics, Corporation  Tim Bailey   efiups@ix.netcom.com
   1115  GMD                 Ferdinand Hommes    Ferdinand.Hommes@gmd.de
   1116  Voicetek, Corp      Joe Micozzi                jam@voicetek.com
   1117  Avanti Technology, Inc.  Steve Meyer          avanti@netcom.com
   1118  ATLan LTD     Emanuel Wind                      ew@actcom.co.il
   1119  Lehman Brothers    Niten Ved       nved@mango.cities.lehman.com
   1120  LAN-hopper Systems, Inc.  Jim Baugh    76227.307@compuserve.com
   1121  Web-Systems  Cecile Mulder                      web@aztec.co.za
   1122  Piller GmbH     Stephan Leschke      100063.3642@compuserve.com
   1123  Symbios Logic, Inc Mark Johnson 
                                        mark.johnson@@wichitaks.hmpd.com
   1124  NetSpan, Corp.   Lawrence Halcomb                  214-690-8844
   1125  Nielsen Media Research  Andrew R. Reese    
                                          reesear@msmail.dun.nielsen.com
   1126  Sterling Software  Greg Rose      Greg_Rose@sydney.sterling.com
   1127  Applied Network Technology, Inc. Abbot Gilman gilman@antech.com
   1128  Union Pacific Railroad     Ed Hoppe        emhoppe@notes.up.com
   1129  Tec Corporation   Tomoaki Suzuki      nab00570@niftyserve.or.jp
   1130  Datametrics Systems, Corporation Karl S. Friedrich
                                               friedrich@datametrics.com
   1131  Intersection Development Corporation Michael McCrary
                                                      mikem43190@aol.com
   1132  BACS Limited, GB     Andy Sewell      puck@pookhill.demon.co.uk
   1133  Engage Communication  Peter Gibson            peterg@cruzio.com
   1134  Fastware, S.A.  Christian Berge    +33 4748 0616
   1135  LONGSHINE Electronics Corp. C.T. Tseng    via@tpts1.seed.net.tw
   1136  BOW Software Inc.  Bill Otto                   bill@bowsoft.com
   1137  emotion, Inc.    Jesus Ortiz            jesus_ortiz@emotion.com
   1138  Rautaruukki steel factory, Information systems
                                    Raine Haapasaari   rhaapasa@ratol.fi
   1139  EMC Corp     Kevin Flanagan                    flanagan@emc.com
   1140  University of West England  Tom Johnson     tom-x@csd.uwe.ac.uk
   1141  Com21          Randy Miyazaki                   randy@com21.com
   1142  Compression Tehnologies Inc.  Paul Wilson  paul@compression.com
   1143  Buslogic Inc.  Janakiraman Gopalan          janaki@buslogic.com
   1144  Firefox Corporation  John Severs            johns@firefox.co.uk
   1145  Mercury Communications Ltd  David Renshaw  
                                                    ag13@cityscape.co.uk   
   1146  COMPUTER PROTOCOL MALAYSIA SDN. BHD.  Ronald Khoo
                                                       ronald@cpm.com.my
   1147  Institute for Information Industry Shein-Tung Wu
						     hunter@netrd.net.tw
   1148  Pacific Electric Wire & Cable Co. Ltd.  Cheng Chen
                                                  tony@tpts1.seed.net.tw
   1149  MPR Teltech Ltd  Chris Sullivan      sullivan@mprott.ott.mpr.ca
   1150  P-COM, Inc    Joe Shiran                       joesh@netcom.com
   1151  Anritsu Corporation  Manabu Usami    usami@accpd1.anritsu.co.jp
   1152  SPYRUS           Russ Housley                housley@spyrus.com
   1153  NeTpower, Inc.   Mark Davoren                markd@netpower.com
   1154  Diehl ISDN GmbH  Larry Butler                      lrb@diehl.de
   1155  CARNet      Nevenko Bartolincic   Nevenko.Bartolincic@CARNet.hr
   1156  AS-TECH      Jean Pierre Joerg                    +33 6770 8926
   1157  SG2 Innovation et Produits  Pascal Donnart  bcouderc@altern.com
   1158  CellAccess Technology, Inc.  Steve Krichman     cati@netcom.com
   1159  Bureau of Meteorology  Paul Hambleton    p.hambleton@bom.gov.au
   1160  Hi-TECH Connections, Inc.  Kiran Goparaju      kiran@htconn.com
   1161  Thames Water Utilities Limited  Derek Manning   +44 1734 591159
   1162  Micropolis, Corp.  Jerry Sorcsek      jerome_sorcsek@microp.com
   1163  Integrated Systems Technology  William Marshall 
                                          marshall@kingcrab.nrl.navy.mil
   1164  Brite Voice Systems, Inc. John Morrison john.morrison@brite.com
   1165  Associated Grocer  Michael Zwarts                (206) 764-7506
   1166  General Instrument     Fred Gotwald             fgotwald@gi.com
   1167  Stanford Telecom   Luther Edwards    ledwards@fuji.sed.stel.com
   1168  ICOM Informatique   Jean-Luc Collet    100074,36@compuserve.com
   1169  MPX Data Systems Inc.  Bill Hayes                bhayes@mpx.com
   1170  Syntellect   Kevin Newsom                  kevin@syntellect.com
   1171  Perihelion Technology Ltd  Dave Stoneham     dave@polyhedra.com
   1172  Shoppers Drug Mart  Aleksandar Simic    
                                           aleks@sdm.shoppersdrugmart.ca
   1173  Apollo Travel Services Judith Williams-Murphy judyats@cscns.com
   1174  Time Warner Cable, Inc.    Masuma Ahmed       mxa@cablelabs.com
   1175  American Technology Labs Inc.  Laura Payton      (301) 695-1547
   1176  Dow Jones & Company, Inc.  John Ruccolo          (609) 520 5505
   1177  FRA    Per Hansson                           Per.Hansson@fra.se
   1178  Equitable Life Assurance Society Barry Rubin 
                                               75141,1531@compuserve.com
   1179  Smith Barney Inc.  James A. LaFleur              (212) 723-3919
   1180  Compact Data Ltd  Stephen Ades             sa@compactdata.co.uk
   1181  I.Net Communications  Stephane Appleton          +33 1607 20205
   1182  YAMAHA Corporation Tsuneyuki Koikeda  koikeda@lab3.yamaha.co.jp
   1183  Illinois State University  Scott Genung      sagenung@ilstu.edu
   1184  RADGuard Ltd.   omer karp                   omer@radguard.co.il
   1185  Calypso Software Systems, Inc. Paul J. LaFrance 
                                                     lafrance@calsof.com
   1186  ACT Networks Inc.     Jacek Pastuszka         jpastusz@acti.com
   1187  Kingston Communications  Nick Langford         +49 0127 9600016
   1188  Incite            Susan M. Sauter           ssauter@intecom.com
   1189  VVNET, Inc.     C. M. Heard                     heard@vvnet.com
   1190  Ontario Hydro  Bruce A Nuclear         robc@flute.candu.aecl.ca
   1191  CS-Telecom      Bertrand Velle       bertrand.velle@csee-com.fr
   1192  ICTV Inc.       Mark Tom                       marktom@ictv.com   
   1193  CORE International Inc.   Bill Cloud             (407) 997-6033
   1194  Mibs4You        David T. Perkins         mibs4you@ix.netcom.com
   1195  ITK       Jan Elliger                        jan.elliger@itk.de
   1196  Network Integrity, Inc.  Mark Fox               mfox@netint.com
   1197  BlueLine Software, Inc.  Paul K. Moyer moyer002@gold.tc.umn.edu
   1198  Migrant Computing Services,Inc.  Gil Nardo       gil@netcom.com
   1199  Linklaters & Paines  Suheil Shahryar       sshahrya@landp.co.uk
   1200  EJV Partners, L.P.  Shean-Guang Chang            schang@ejv.com
   1201  Software and Systems Engineering Ltd. Adrian Colley
                                                    Adrian.Colley@sse.ie
   1202  VARCOM Corporation   Prathibha Boregowda or Judy Smith
                              pboregowda@varcom.com or jsmith@varcom.com
   1203  Equitel  Marcelo Raseira    m.raseira.sulbbs%ttbbs@ibase.org.br
   1204  The Southern Company  John Sciranko 
                   /G=John/I=F/S=Sciranko/O=SCS@mhs-southern.attmail.com
   1205  Dataproducts Corporation    Ron Bergman         rbergma@dpc.com
   1206  National Electrical Manufacturers Association  
                                 Michael M. McCrary   mikem43190@aol.com
   1207  RISCmanagement, Inc.  Roger Hale              roger@riscman.com  
   1208  GVC Corporation  Timon Sloane               timon@timonWare.com
   1209  timonWare inc.   Timon Sloane               timon@timonWare.com
   1210  Capital Resources Computer Corporation  Jeff Lee
                                                         jeff@capres.com
   1211  Storage Technology Corporation  Dominique Ambach
                                            Dominique_Ambach@stortek.com 
   1212  Tadiran Telecomunications L.T.D  Meir Barack
                                            Meirb@Telecomm.Tadiran.co.il
   1213  NCP          Reiner Walter                  rwa@ncp1.n.eunet.de
   1214  Operations Control Systems (OCS)  Christine Young 
                                                       cyoung@ocsinc.com
   1215  The NASDAQ Stock Market Inc.  Hibbard Smith      (203) 385-4580
   1216  Tiernan Communications, Inc. Kyle Woodward woodward@tiernan.com
   1217  Goldman, Sachs Company  Steven Polinsky         polins@gsco.com 
   1218  Advanced Telecommunications Modules Ltd  William Stoye
                                                          wrs@atml.co.uk
   1219  Phoenix Data Communications  Michel Robidoux    phoenix@cam.org
   1220  Quality Consulting Services  Alan Boutelle    alanb@quality.com
   1221  MILAN         Deh-Min Wu                        wu@fokus.gmd.de
   1222  Instrumental Inc.      Henry Newman        hsn@instrumental.com
   1223  Yellow Technology Services Inc.  Martin Kline     (913)344-5341 
   1224  Mier Communications Inc.  Edwin E. Mier             ed@mier.com
   1225  Cable Services Group Inc.  Jack Zhi       j.zhi@gonix.gonix.com
   1226  Forte Networks Inc.       Mark Copley          mhc@fortenet.com
   1227  American Management Systems, Inc.  Robert Lindsay 
                                          robert_lindsay@mail.amsinc.com
   1228  Choice Hotels Intl.  Robert Peters     robert@sunnet.chotel.com
   1229  SEH Computertechnik Gm Rainer Ellerbrake re@sehgmbh.bi.eunet.de
   1230  McAFee Associates Inc.  Perry Smith           pcs@cc.mcafee.com
   1231  Network Intelligent Inc.  Bob Bessin             (415) 494-6473
   1232  Luxcom Technologies, Inc. Tony Szanto            (631) 825-3788
   1233  ITRON Inc.        Roger Cole               rogersc@itron-ca.com
   1234  Linkage Software Inc.  Brian Kress           briank@linkage.com
   1235  Spardat AG         Wolfgang Mader              mader@telecom.at
   1236  VeriFone Inc.  Richard Cowan             richard_c@verifone.com
   1237  Revco D.S., Inc.  Paul Winkeler                 paulw@revco.com
   1238  HRB Systems, Inc.   Craig R. Watkins            crw@icf.hrb.com
   1239  Litton Fibercom    Mark Robison            robison@fibercom.com
   1240  XCD, Incorporated  Lee Aydelotte                    lca@xcd.com
   1241  ProsjektLeveranser AS   Rolf Frydenberg         rolff@kinfix.no
   1242  Halcyon Inc.     Mark Notten                    mnotten@swi.com
   1243  SBB         Michel Buetschi              michel.buetschi@sbb.ch
   1244  LeuTek         W. Kruck                           (0711) 790067
   1245  Zeitnet, Inc    Mario Garakani       mario.garakani@zeitnet.com
   1246  Visual Networks, Inc.  Tom Nisbet           nisbet@po.mctec.com
   1247  Coronet Systems           Scott Kaplan        scott@coronet.com
   1248  SEIKO EPSON CORPORATION  Nagahashi Toshinori 
                                                 nagahasi@hd.epson.co.jp
   1249  DnH Technologies     Aleksandar Simic      aasimic@mobility.com
   1250  Deluxe Data        Mike Clemens             mclemens@execpc.com
   1251  Michael A. Okulski Inc.   Mike Okulski         mike@okulski.com
   1252  Saber Software Corporation  David Jackson        (214) 361-8086
   1253  Mission Systems, Inc.  Mark Lo Chiano        p00231@psilink.com
   1254  Siemens Plessey Electronics Systems   Jim Hunt   jrh@roke.co.uk
   1255  Applied Communications Inc,  Al Doney 
            /s=doneya/o=apcom/p=apcom.oma/admd=telemail/c=us/@sprint.com
   1256  Transaction Technology, Inc.     Bill Naylor     naylor@tti.com
   1257  HST Ltd   Ricardo Moraes Akaki  ricardo.araki@mpcbbs.ax.apc.org
   1258  Michigan Technological University Onwuka Uchendu 
                                                        ouchendu@mtu.edu
   1259  Next Level Communications   James J. Song         jsong@nlc.com
   1260  Instinet Corp.    John Funchion           funchion@instinet.com
   1261  Analog & Digital Systems Ltd.  Brijesh Patel   
                                                   jay@ads.axcess.net.in
   1262  Ansaldo Trasporti SpA  Giovanni Sorrentino    mibadm@ansaldo.it
   1263  ECCI             Scott Platenberg               scottp@ecci.com
   1264  Imatek Corporation    Charlie Slater         cslater@imatek.com
   1265  PTT Telecom bv       Heine Maring       marin002@telecom.ptt.nl
   1266  Data Race, Inc.      Lee Ziegenhals            lcz@datarace.com
   1267  Network Safety Corporation   Les Biffle         les@anasazi.com
   1268  Application des Techniques Nouvelles en Electronique
                             Michel Ricart   mricart@dialup.francenet.fr
   1269  MFS Communications Company Steve Feldman feldman@mfsdatanet.com
   1270  Information Services Division Phil Draughon   jpd@is.rpslmc.edu
   1271  Ciena Corporation        Wes Jones             wjones@ciena.com
   1272  Ascom Nexion    Bill Anderson   anderson@maelstrom.timeplex.com
   1273  Standard Networks, Inc        Tony Perri        tony@stdnet.com
   1274  Scientific Research Corporation  James F. Durkin 
                                                      jdurkin@scires.com
   1275  micado SoftwareConsult GmbH  Markus Michels  
                              Markus_Michels.MICADO@notes.compuserve.com   
   1276  Concert Management Services, Inc. Jim McWalters 
                  CONCERT/RSMPO02/mcwaltj%Concert_-_Reston_1@mcimail.com
   1277  University of Delaware  Adarsh Sethi         sethi@cis.udel.edu
   1278  Bias Consultancy Ltd.  Marc Wilkinson             marc@bias.com
   1279  Micromuse PLC.     Martin Butterworth   mb@marx.micromuse.co.uk
   1280  Translink Systems  Richard Fleming  richard@finboro.demon.co.uk
   1281  PI-NET     Kirk Trafficante                    pinet@netcom.com
   1282  Amber Wave Systems    Bruce Kling          bkling@amberwave.com
   1283  Superior Electronics Group Inc. Bob Feather seggroup@packet.net
   1284  Network Telemetrics Inc   Jonathan Youngman 
                                                  jyoungman@telemtrx.com
   1285  BSW-Data       P.P. Stander                    philip@bsw.co.za   
   1286  ECI Telecom Ltd.       Yuval Ben-Haim         yuval@ecitele.com
   1287  BroadVision          Chuck Price         cprice@broadvision.com
   1288  ALFA, Inc.          Jau-yang Chen               cjy@alfa.com.tw
   1289  TELEFONICA SISTEMAS, S.A.  Luis Colorado       luis@grea1.ts.es
   1290  Image Sciences, Inc.   Al Marmora              ajm@sail.iac.net   
   1291  MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC INFORMATION NETWORK CORPORATION (MIND)
                              CHIKAO IMAMICHI  imamichi@mind.melco.co.jp
   1292  Central Flow Management Unit Anh Le-Phuoc 
                                                 lep@cfmu.eurocontrol.be
   1293  Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution  Andrew R. Maffei
                                                        amaffei@whoi.edu
   1294  Raptor Systems, Inc.  Alan Kirby              akirby@raptor.com
   1295  TeleLink Technologies Inc.  Dean Neumann     dneum@telelink.com    
   1296  First Virtual Corporation  K.D. Bindra               kd@fvc.com      
   1297  Network Services Group   Graham King             ukking@aol.com   
   1298  SilCom Manufacturing Technology Inc.    Brian Munshaw
                                                brian.munshaw@canrem.com
   1299  NETSOFT Inc.       Tim Su         paullee@cameonet.cameo.com.tw
   1300  Fidelity Investments    Ray Capistran     ray.capistran@fmr.com
   1301  Telrad Telecommunications   Eli Greenberg   
                                               greenberg@moon.elex.co.il
   1302  Arcada Software, Inc.  Bryan Booth            bbooth@arcada.com
   1303  LeeMah DataCom Security Corporation  Cedric Hui chui@cs.umb.edu
   1304  SecureWare, Inc.       Luis P Caamano             lpc@sware.com
   1305  USAir, Inc        Loren Cain                    loren@usair.com
   1306  Jet Propulsion Laboratory  Paul Springer       pls@jpl.nasa.gov
   1307  ABIT Co		    Matjaz Vrecko      vrecko@abit.co.jp
   1308  Dataplex Pty. Ltd.	   Warwick Freeman   wef@dataplex.com.au
   1309  Creative Interaction Technologies, Inc.  Dave Neal
       						        daven@ashwin.com
   1310  Network Defenders, Inc.  Bill Myerson 75054.3710@compuserve.com
   1311  Optus Communications   Peter Cearns
 					   Peter_Cearns@yes.optus.com.au   
   1312  Klos Technologies, Inc.   Patrick Klos           klos@mv.mv.com 
   1313  ACOTEC 		Martin Streller            mst@acotec.de
   1314  Datacomm Management Sciences Inc. Dennis Vane      
                                               70372.2235@compuserve.com 
   1315  MG SOFT Co.     Andrej Duh                 andrej@fiz.uni-lj.si
   1316  Plessey Tellumat SA   Eddie Theart        etheart@plessey.co.za   
   1317  PaineWebber, Inc.  Sean Coates                   coates@pwj.com   
   1318  DATASYS Ltd.    Michael Kodet                   kodet@syscae.cz
   1319  QVC Inc.      John W. Mehl                    John_Mehl@QVC.Com
   1320  IPL Systems    Kevin Fitzgerald                      kdf@bu.edu
   1321  Pacific Micro Data, Inc. Larry Sternaman  mloomis@ix.netcom.com
   1322  DeskNet Systems, Inc  Ajay Joseph              ajay@desknet.com
   1323  TC Technologies  Murray Cockerell         murrayc@tctech.com.au
   1324  Racotek, Inc.    Baruch Jamilly                  (612) 832-9800
   1325  CelsiusTech AB   Leif Amnefelt              leam@celsiustech.se
   1326  Xing Technology Corp. Jon Walker           jwalker@xingtech.com
   1327  dZine n.v.       Dirk Ghekiere       100273,1157@compuserve.com
   1328  Electronic merchant Services, Inc. James B. Moore JBM@SCEMS.COM
   1329  Linmor Information Systems Management, Inc. Thomas Winkler
					       thomas.winkler@linmor.com
   1330  ABL Canada Inc.   Guy Cyr                         cyrguy@abl.ca
   1331  University of Coimbra   Fernando P. L. Boavida Fernandes
                                                  boavida@mercurio.uc.pt
   1332  Iskratel, Ltd., Telecommunications Systems  Ante Juros
      						       juros@iskratel.si
   1333  ISA Co. Ltd.  Pan Lit WONG                  plwong@hk.super.net
   1334  CONNECT, Inc.   Reid Ligon                 rligon@connectrf.com
   1335  Digital Video            Tom Georges      tom.georges@antec.com
   1336  InterVoice, Inc.  Tom Hall                 thall@intervoice.com
   1337  Liveware Tecnologia a Servico a Ltda   Fabio Minoru Tanada
                                                      tanada@lvw.ftpt.br
   1338  Precept Software, Inc.   Karl Auerbach         karl@precept.com
   1339  Heroix Corporation   Sameer J. Apte          sja@sja.heroix.com
   1340  Holland House B.V.  Johan Harmsen             johan@holhouse.nl
   1341  Dedalus Engenharia S/C Ltda  Philippe de M. Sevestre
                                      dedalus.engenharia@dialdata.com.br
   1342  GEC ALSTHOM I.T.    Geoff Bullen               geoff@nsg.com.au
   1343  Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY) Hamburg  
                       Hans Kammerlocher            kammerlocher@desy.de
   1344  Switchview Inc.   Jack Kesselman            jack@switchview.com
   1345  Dacoll Ltd   Dan McDougall             dan@stonelaw.demon.co.uk 
   1346  NetCorp Inc.  Jean-Lou Dupont              dupont@netcorp.qc.ca
   1347  KYOCERA Corporation  Shinji Mochizuki  
                                SUPERVISOR@KYOCERA.CCMAIL.COMPUSERVE.COM
   1348  The Longaberger Company  George Haller 75452.376@compuserve.com
   1349  ILEX      J.Dominique GUILLEMET            dodo@ilex.remcomp.fr
   1350  Conservation Through Innovation, Limited  Doug Hibberd
				                    dhibberd@cti-ltd.com
   1351  Software Technologies Corporation  Pete Wenzel     pete@stc.com
   1352  Multex Systems, Inc.  Alex Rosin            alexr@multexsys.com
   1353  Gambit Communications, Inc.  Uwe Zimmermann      gambit@gti.com
   1354  Central Data Corporation  Jeff Randall           randall@cd.com
   1355  CompuCom Systems, Inc. Timothy J. Perna     tperna@compucom.com
   1356  Generex Systems GMBH  F.Blettenberger
                                              100334.1263@compuserve.com
   1357  Periphonics Corporation  John S. Muller           john@peri.com
   1358  Freddie Mac    John Rosner           john_rosner@freddiemac.com
   1359  Digital Equipment bv   Henk van Steeg 
                                          henk.van.steeg@uto.mts.dec.com
   1360  PhoneLink plc    Nick James                 Nickj@Phonelink.com
   1361  Voice-Tel Enterprises, Inc. Jay Parekh       vnet@ix.netcom.com  
   1362  AUDILOG    Laurent EYRAUD                     eyraud@audilog.fr
   1363  SanRex Corporation    Carey O'Donnell            sanrex@aol.com
   1364  Chloride         Jean Phillippe Gallon         33-1-60-82-04-04
   1365  GA Systems Ltd  Garth Eaglesfield  geaglesfield@gasystems.co.uk
   1366  Microdyne Corporation   Ron Delaney           delaneyr@mcdy.com
   1367  Boston College     Eileen Shepard                 eileen@bc.edu    
   1368  France Telecom   Vincent PRUNET   Vincent.Prunet@sophia.cnet.fr
   1369  Stonesoft Corp   Jukka Maki-Kullas                juke@stone.fi
   1370  A. G. Edwards & Sons, Inc.  Mike Benoist
                                          benoisme@hqnmon1.agedwards.com
   1371  Attachmate Corp.     Brian L. Henry             brianhe@atm.com
   1372  LSI Logic     Gary Bridgewater                     gjb@lsil.com
   1373  interWAVE Communications, Inc.    Bruce Nelson    bruce@iwv.com
   1374  mdl-Consult        Marc De Loore                   marcd@mdl.be
   1375  Bunyip Information Systems Inc. Patrik Faltstrom paf@bunyip.com
   1376  Nashoba Networks Inc   Rich Curran          rcurran@nashoba.com
   1377  Comedia Information AB  Rickard Schoultz    schoultz@comedia.se
   1378  Harvey Mudd College   Mike Erlinger             mike@cs.hmc.edu
   1379  First National Bank of Chicago    Mark J. Conroy   
                                              mark.conroy@fnb.sprint.com
   1380   Department of National Defence (Canada)  Larry Bonin
                                                 burke@alex.disem.dnd.ca
   1381   CBM Technologies, Inc.  George Grenley         grenley@aol.com
   1382   InterProc Inc.   Frank W. Hansen     fhansen@noghri.cycare.com
   1383   Glenayre R&D Inc.    Joseph Tosey          jtosey@glenayre.com   
   1384   Telenet GmbH Kommunikationssysteme  Mr. H. Uebelacker
					       uebelacker@muc.telenet.de
   1385   Softlab GmbH         Martin Keller              kem@softlab.de
   1386	  Storage Computer Corporation   William R. Funk, III
                                                      funk@world.std.com
   1387	  Nine Tiles Computer Systems Ltd  John Grant jgrant@k-net.co.uk
   1388   Network People International  Dominic Fisk    
					    dominic@nwpeople.demon.co.uk
   1389   Simple Network Magic Corporation  Daris A Nevil
                                      danevil@tddcae99.tddeng00.fnts.com
   1390   Stallion Technologies Pty Ltd   Christopher Biggs
                                                    chris@stallion.oz.au
   1391	  Loan System    Yann Guernion         100135.426@compuserve.com
   1392   DLR - Deutsche Forschungsanstalt fuer Luft- und Raumfahrt e.V.
                         Mr. Klaus Bernhardt      klaus.bernhardt@dlr.de
   1393	  ICRA, inc.     Michael R. Wade                   MWADE@ibm.com
   1394   Probita       Steve Johnson                johnson@probita.com
   1395   NEXOR Ltd     Colin Robbins		   c.robbins@nexor.co.uk   
   1396   American Internation Facsimile Products   Tom Denny
                                                          denny@aifp.com
   1397   Tellabs      Barry Glicklich                 barry@tellabs.com
   1398   DATAX		Casier Fred	      100142.2571@compuserve.com
   1399   IntelliSys Corporation  Pauline Sha   76600.114@compuserve.com   
   1400   Sandia National Laboratories   David P. Duggan 
                                                      dduggan@sandia.gov
   1401   Synerdyne Corp.    Dan Burns              310-453-0404
   1402   UNICOM Electric, Inc.    Christopher Lin     jlo@interserv.com
   1403	  Central Design Systems Inc.  Bala Parthasarathy  bala@cdsi.com   
   1404   The Silk Road Group, Ltd.  Tim Bass          bass@silkroad.com
   1405   Positive Computing Concepts   Russel Duncan    
                                              100026.1001@compuserve.com
   1406   First Data Resources    Bobbi Durbin   bdurbin@marlton.1dc.com
   1407   INETCO Systems Limited  Paul A. Girone  paul_girone@inetco.com   
   1408   NTT Mobile Communications Network Inc.    Hideaki Nishio
                                            nishio@trans.nttdocomo.co.jp
   1409   Target Stores	    Tim Hadden      tim_hadden@target.e-mail.com
   1410	  Advanced Peripherals Technologies, Inc.     Yoshio Kurishita   
                                          kurishi@mb.tokyo.infoweb.or.jp
   1411   Funk Software, Inc.    Cimarron Boozer        cboozer@funk.com
   1412   DunsGate, a Dun and Bradstreet Company   David Willen
                                                        WILLENDC@acm.org
   1413   AFP        Christophe MONGARDIEN              mykeeper@afp.com
   1414   Comsat RSI Precision Controls Division    Travis Dye
                                                         Travisd@dfw.net
   1415   Williams Energy Services Company     Matt Culver 
                                                     mculver@wev.twc.com
   1416   ASP Technologies, Inc.   Phil Hutchinson    VantageASP@aol.com
   1417   Philips Communication Systems   Alfred Homsma
                                     ens_homsma@nlthcl.decnet.philips.nl
   1418   Dataprobe Inc.    David Weiss             dweiss@dataprobe.com
   1419   ASTROCOM CORP.    DONALD A. LUCAS                 612-378-7800
   1420   CSTI(Communication Systems Technology, Inc.)     Ronald P.Ward  
						       rward@csti-md.com
   1421   Sprint  Majdi Abuelbassal 
                                    Majdi.M.Abuelbassal@txivg.sprint.com        
   1422   Syntax        Joseph A. Dudar                   joe@syntax.com
   1423   LIGHT-INFOCON   Mr. Santos Farias    Katyusco@cgsoft.softex.br
   1424   Performance Technology, Inc.    Lewis Donzis  lew@perftech.com
   1425   CXR Telecom      Nick Charles         7511.1047@CompuServe.com
   1426   Amir Technology Labs    Derek Palma          dpalma@atlabs.com   
   1427	  ISOCOR	Marcel DePaolis                marcel@isocor.com  
   1428   Array Technology Corportion     Mark Schnorbeger
                                                postmaster@arraytech.com
   1429   Scientific-Atlanta, Inc.   Jeff Davison   
                                                jdavison@melb.sciatl.com
   1430   GammaTech, Inc.   Benny N. Ormson             ormson@ionet.net
   1431   Telkom SA      Mike Brien                  mikebr@hipsys.co.za
   1432   CIREL SYSTEMES   Isabelle REGLEY     100142.443@compuserve.com
   1433   Redflex Limited Australia  Eric Phan    epyl@mulga.cs.mu.oz.au
   1434   Hermes - Enterprise Messaging LTD     Shaul Marcus
                                                      shaul@hermes.co.il
   1435   Acacia Networks Inc.    Steve DesRochers 
                                               sdesrochers@acacianet.com
   1436   NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LTD.  Mr. Lindsay Hall 
                                                   lindsay@nabaus.com.au
   1437   SineTec Technology Co.,Ltd. Louis Fu   louis@rd.sinetec.com.tw
   1438   Badger Technology Inc.    Zane Morris   zane@badger.badger.com   
   1439   Arizona State University  Hosoon Ku          Hosoon.Ku@asu.edu
   1440   Xionics Document Technologies, Inc.   Robert McComiskie   
                                              bob_mccomiskie@xionics.com
   1441   Southern Information System Inc.     Dr.Ruey-der Lou
	                                         idps74@shts.seed.net.tw
   1442   Nebula Consultants Inc. Peter Schmelcher nebula@mindlink.bc.ca 
   1443   SITRE, SA	PEDRO CALERO RODRIGUEZ          sitre@gapd.id.es
   1444   Paradigm Technology Ltd    Roland Heymanns    
                                                   roland@paradigm.co.nz   
   1445   Telub AB     Morgan Svensson          morgan.svensson@telub.se
   1446   Communications Network Services, Virginia Tech  Dhawal Tyagi   
                                                            tyagi@vt.edu  
   1447   Martis Oy     Seppo Hirviniemi      Seppo.Hirviniemi@martis.fi
   1448   ISKRA TRANSMISSION    Lado Morela   Lado.Morela@guest.arnes.si   
   1449	  QUALCOMM Incorporated	   Frank Quick       fquick@qualcomm.com
   1450   Netscape Communications Corp. George Dong   gdong@netscape.com   
   1451   BellSouth Wireless, Inc.   Chris Hamilton
                                              hamilton.chris@bwi.bls.com
   1452   NUKO Information Systems, Inc.   Rajesh Raman  nuko@netcom.com
   1453   IPC Information Systems, Inc.  Kenneth Lockhart  
                                                        lockhark@ipc.com   
   1454   Estudios y Proyectos de Telecomunicacion, S.A.  
                    Bruno Alonso Plaza        100746.3074@compuserve.com
   1455   Winstar Wireless   Bob Hannan		     bhannan@winstar.com
   1456   Terayon Corp.   Amir Fuhrmann                 amir@terayon.com   
   1457   Harris Computer Systems Corporation    David Rhein
                                               David.Rhein@mail.hcsc.com
   1458   Silicon Systems, Inc.   Todd Martin   todd.martin@tus.ssi1.COM
   1459   Jupiter Technology, Inc.    Bill Kwan            billk@jti.com
   1460   Delphi Internet Services   Diego Cassinera  diego@newscorp.com   
   1461   Kesmai Corporation     Diego Cassinera      diego@newscorp.com
   1462   Compact Devices, Inc.  John Bartas         jbartas@devices.com   
   1463   OPTIQUEST         ERIK WILLEY                 optiques@wdc.net
   1464   Loral Defense Systems-Eagan      Marvin Kubischta
                                              mkubisch@eag.unisysgsg.com
   1465   OnRamp Technologies   Carl W. Kalbfleisch       cwk@onramp.net
   1466   Mark Wahl        Mark Wahl                    M.Wahl@isode.com
   1467   Loran International Technologies, Inc.    David Schenkel
						      schenkel@loran.com
   1468   S & S International PLC  Paul Gartside  pgartside@sands.uk.com
   1469   Atlantech Technologies Ltd.   Robin A Hill     
					     robinh@atlantec.demon.co.uk
   1470   IN-SNEC    Patrick Lamourette     fauquet@calvanet.calvacom.fr
   1471   Melita International Corporation    Bob Scott  
                                                      rescott@melita.com   
   1472   Sharp Laboratories of America   Randy Turner  
						    turnerr@sharpsla.com
   1473   Groupe Decan     Nicolas lacouture             (33)78-64-31-00
   1474   Spectronics Micro Systems Limited    David Griffiths
						davidg@spectronics.co.uk
   1475   pc-plus COMPUTING GmbH   Alois Lohner         alois@pc-plus.de
   1476   Microframe, Inc.   Renee A. Morris   71242.1633@compuserve.com
   1477   Telegate Global Access Technology Ltd.   Amir Wassermann
						daveg@zeus.datasrv.co.il
   1478   Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc.   Robert F. Marano    rmarano@ml.com
   1479   JCPenney Co., Inc.    Edward Cox             ecox@jcpenney.com
   1480   The Torrington Company   Robert Harwood
				            harwood@hydra.torrington.com
   1481   GS-ProActive  Giovanni Sciavicco                 +3580 2787021
   1482   BARCO Communication Systems   Jan Colpaert 
						 jan.colpaert@unicall.be
   1483   vortex Computersysteme GmbH   Vitus Jensen     vitus@vortex.de
   1484	  DataFusion Systems (Pty) Ltd   Mr. H Dijkman   
    					           dijkman@stb.dfs.co.za
   1485   Allen & Overy    Peter J Williams      williamp@AllenOvery.com
   1486   Atlantic Systems Group    Roy Nicholl   Roy.Nicholl@ASG.unb.ca
   1487   Kongsberg Informasjonskontroll AS     Paal Hoff     ph@inko.no
   1488	  ELTECO a.s.    Ing. Miroslav Jergus          elteco@uvt.utc.sk
   1489   Schlumberger Limited  David Sims                dpsims@slb.com
   1490   CNI Communications Network International GmbH   
				Dr.Michael Bauer   Michael.Bauer@cni.net
   1491   M&C Systems, Inc.     Seth A. Levy         mcsys@ix.netcom.com
   1492   OM Systems International (OMSI) Mats Andersson 
                                                    mats.andersson@om.se   
   1493   DAVIC (Digital Audio-Visual Council) Richard Lau 
                                                cll@nyquist.bellcore.com
   1494   ISM GmbH     Bernd Richte      brichter@ism.mhs.compuserve.com
   1495   E.F. Johnson Co.         Dan Bown          dbown@efjohnson.com
   1496   Baranof Software, Inc.   Ben Littauer     littauer@baranof.com
   1497   University of Texas Houston  William A. Weems 
                                              wweems@oac.hsc.uth.tmc.edu
   1498   Ukiah Software Solutions/EDS/HDS Tim Landers 
                                                    tlanders@hds.eds.com
   1499   STERIA  Christian Jamin                 c.jamin@X400.steria.fr
   1500   ATI Australia Pty Limited    Peter Choquenot
						  pchoq@@jolt.mpx.com.au
   1501   The Aerospace Corporation Michael Erlinger   erlinger@aero.org
   1502   Orckit Communications Ltd. Nimrod Ben-Natan 
                                                     nimrod@orckit.co.il
   1503   Tertio Limited      James Ho              jamesho@tertio.co.uk
   1504   COMSOFT GmbH            Jurgen Rufleth      rufleth@comsoft.de
   1505   Innovative Software  Jay Whitney    jay.whitney@innovative.com   
   1506   Technologic, Inc.     Perry Flinn             perry@tlogic.com
   1507   North West Water Limited      Norman Fern 
                                         norman_fern@htstamp.demon.co.uk
   1508   ESIGETEL          Nader Soukouti          soukouti@esigetel.fr
   1509   Illinois Business Training Center Weixiong Ho
                                                wxho@nastg.gsfc.nasa.gov
    1510  Concert Communications Corporation Eric Peterson
                                                  epeterson@concertc.com
    1511  TeamQuest Corporation  Jon Hill              jdh@teamquest.com
    1512  CellMux Communications Corporation Jeffrey Price
                                                      jprice@digital.net
    1513  Skyrr            Elin Gautadottir                elin@skyrr.is
    1514  Tecnologia y Gestion de la Innovacion      Manuel Lopez-Martin
                                                              mlm@tgi.es
    1515  Connector GmbH     Matthias Reinwarth 
                                         Matthias.Reinwarth@connector.de
    1516  Kaspia Systems, Inc.  Jeff Yarnell           jeffya@kaspia.com
    1517  SmithKline Beecham    Campbell White             0181-975-3030
    1518  NetCentric Corp.    D. O'Sullivan                 d@server.net
    1519  ATecoM GmbH        Michael Joost               joost@atecom.de
    1520  Citibank Canada    Mike Rothwell		    416-941-6007    
    1521  MMS (Matra Marconi Space)   PLANCHOU Fabrice      
					    planchou@mms.matra-espace.fr
    1522  Intermedia Communications of Florida, Inc    Michael Haertjens
					      mikeh@prog1.intermedia.com
    1523  School of Computer Science, University Science of Malaysia
			Mr. Sureswaran Ramadass          sures@cs.usm.my
    1524  University of Limerick     Mr. Brian Adley   brian.adley@ul.ie
    1525  ACTANE          Jean Vincent	        actane@pacwan.mm-soft.fr
    1526  Collaborative Information Technology Research Institute(CITRI)
			      Nam Hong Cheng      hong@catt.citri.edu.au
    1527  Intermedium A/S    Peter Shorty         intermed@inet.uni-c.dk
    1528  ANS CO+RE Systems, Inc.    Dennis Shiao          shiao@ans.net
    1529  UUNET Technologies, Inc.   Louis A. Mamakos       louie@uu.net    
    1530  Securicor Telesciences  Hovig Heghinian
			                    h.heghinian@telesciences.com
    1531  QSC Audio Products    Ron Neely         RON_NEELY@qscaudio.com
    1532  Australian Department of Employment, Education and Training
  			    Peter McMahon     peter_mcmahon@vnet.ibm.com
    1533  Network Media Communications Ltd.   Martin Butterworth
							    mb@netmc.com
    1534  Sodalia       Giovanni Cortese      cortese@sodalia.sodalia.it
    1535  Innovative Concepts, Inc.    Andy Feldstein   andy@innocon.com     
    1536  Japan Computer Industry Inc.   Yuji Sasaki
						   kyagi@po.iijnet.or.jp
    1537  Telogy Networks, Inc.  Oren D. Eisner       oeisner@telogy.com
    1538  Merck & Company, Inc.  Timothy Chamberlin
					        tim_chamberlin@merck.com
    1539  GeoTel Communications Corporation    Jerry Stern
						       jerrys@geotel.com
    1540  Sun Alliance (UK)    Peter Lancaster           +44 1403 234437
    1541  AG Communication Systems   Pratima Shah         shahp@agcs.com
    1542  Pivotal Networking, Inc.   Francis Huang    pivotal@netcom.com    
    1543  TSI TelSys Inc.    Jay Costenbader     mib-info@tsi-telsys.com
    1544  Harmonic Systems Incorporated   Timon Sloane
						     timon@timonware.com
    1545  ASTRONET Corporation   Chester Brummett
					       cbrummet@astronet.mea.com
    1546  Frontec  Erik Steinholtz        Erik.Steinholtz@sth.frontec.se    
    1547  NetVision        Anne Gowdy                gowdy@ix.netcom.com
    1548  FlowPoint Corporation   Philippe Roger     roger@flowpoint.com
    1549  TRON B.V. Datacommunication   Peter Kuiper       peter@tron.nl
    1550  Nuera Communication Inc.   Kuogee Hsieh    kgh@pcsi.cirrus.com
    1551  Radnet Ltd.        Osnat Cogan        radnet@radmail.rad.co.il
    1552  Oce Nederland BV    H. Ketelings              standards@oce.nl
    1553  Air France        Chantal NEU		      neuch@airfrance.fr
    1554  Communications & Power Engineering, Inc.  Ken Dayton       
 							   kd@compwr.com
    1555  Charter Systems    Michael Williams      mwilliams@charter.com
    1556  Performance Technologies, Inc.  Rayomnd C. Ward     rcw@pt.com
    1557  Paragon Networks International  Joseph Welfeld  
						       jwelfeld@howl.com
    1558  Skog-Data AS      Haakon Beitnes                hb@skogdata.no
    1559  mitec a/s         Arne-J=F8rgen Auberg             mitec@sn.no
    1560  THOMSON-CSF / Departement Reseaux d'Entreprise   Eric BOUCHER
				             eric.boucher@rcc.thomson.fr
    1561  Ipsilon Networks, Inc.      Joe Wei           jwei@ipsilon.com
    1562  Kingston Technology Corporation  Barry Man
						  barry_man@kingston.com
    1563  Harmonic Lightwaves    Abi Shilon           abi@harmonic.co.il
    1564  InterActive Digital Solutions   Rajesh Raman    rraman@sgi.com
    1565  Coactive Aesthetics, Inc.   Dan Hennage       dan@coactive.com
    1566  Tech Data Corporation   Michael Brave      mbrave@techdata.com
    1567  Z-Com       Huang Hsuang Wang        hhwang@center.zcom.com.tw
    1568  COTEP       Didier VECTEN           100331.1626@COMPUSERVE.COM
    1569  Raytheon Company    Robert Emmett            emmett@ed.ray.com
    1570  Telesend Inc.      Craig Sharper         csharper@telesend.com
    1571  NCC         Nathan Guedalia                    natig@ncc.co.il    
    1572  Forte Software, Inc.    Geoff Puterbaugh       geoff@forte.com
    1573  Secure Computing Corporation   Raymond Lu         rlu@sctc.com
    1574  BEZEQ            Tom Lorber      ltomy@dialup.netvision.net.il
    1575  Technical University of Braunschweig    Detlef J. Schmidt
							    djs@tu-bs.de
    1576  Stac Inc.          Laurence Church		lchurch@stac.com
    1577  StarNet Communications    Christopher Shepherd
					             belgo@winternet.com
    1578  Universidade do Minho   Dr Vasco Freitas          vf@uminho.pt
    1579  Department of Computer Science, University of Liverpool
			   Dave Shield          D.T.Shield@csc.liv.ac.uk
    1580  Tekram Technology, Ltd.    Mr. Joseph Kuo   jkuo@tekram.com.tw
    1581  RATP			Pierre MARTIN		     pma@ratp.fr     
    1582  Rainbow Diamond Limited   Frank O'Dwyer             fod@brd.ie
    1583  Magellan Communications, Inc   Paul Stone   paul@milestone.com
    1584  Bay Networks Incorporated     Steven P. Onishi
						 sonishi@BayNetworks.com
    1585  Quantitative Data Systems (QDS)  Joe R. Lindsay Jr.
						        JLindsay@QDS.COM
    1586  ESYS Limited      Mark Gamble               mgamble@esys.co.uk
    1587  Switched Network Technologies (SNT)    Bob Breitenstein
		                                         bstein@sntc.com
    1588  Brocade Communications Systems, Inc.    Mr. Kha-Sin Teow
			                           khasin@brocadesys.com
    1589  Computer Resources International A/S (CRI)
                                       Ole Rieck Sorensen     ors@cri.dk
    1590  LuchtVerkeersBeveiliging       D. Helmer            sss@lvb.nl
    1591  PST  		Yakov Roitman                   yakovr@pst.co.il
    1592  XactLabs Corporation       Bill Carroll     billc@xactlabs.com
    1593  NetPro Computing, Inc.     Gil Kirkpatrick   gilk@primenet.com
    1594  TELESYNC            Fred R Stearns                fred@crl.com
    1595  BOSCH Telecom     Holger Lenz      lenz@FRTIMC.DECNET.BOSCH.DE
    1596  INS GmbH          Andreas Frackowiak                 af@ins.de
    1597  Distributed Processing Technology      Joseph A. Ballard
							 ballard@dpt.com
    1598  Tivoli Systems Inc.    Greg Kattawar  greg.kattawar@tivoli.com
    1599  Hammett and Associates Pty Limited   Mark Hammett 
						   markh@jolt.mpx.com.au
    1600  SIRTI       Mr. Angelo ZUCCHETI            rossima@mbox.vol.it
    1601  TASKE Technology Inc.    Dennis Johns         dennis@taske.com
    1602  CANON INC.           Masatoshi Otani     otani@cns.canon.co.jp
    1603  Systems and Synchronous, Inc. Dominic D. Ricci   ddr@ssinc.com
    1604  XFER International     Fred Champlain            fred@xfer.com
    1605  Scandpower A/S    Bjorn Brevig    
				       Bjorn.Brevig@halden.scandpower.no
    1606  Consultancy & Projects Group srl  Monica Lausi   monica@cpg.it
    1607  STS Technologies, Inc.    Scott Chaney    ststech@icon-stl.net
    1608  Mylex Corporation    Vytla Chandramouli        mouli@mylex.com
    1609  CRYPTOCard Corporation  Greg Carter       gregc@cryptocard.com
    1610  LXE, Inc.      Don Hall                        dhh2347@lxe.com
    1611  BDM International, Inc.   John P. Crouse       jcrouse@bdm.com
    1612  GE Spacenet Services Inc.    Alan Schneider  
					spacenet.aschneid@capital.ge.com
    1613  Datanet GmbH     Mr. Juraj Synak           juraj@datanet.co.at
    1614  Opcom, Inc.    Walter D. Ballew                 (405) 733-1011
    1615  Mlink Internet Inc.    Patrick Bernier              pat@4p.com


To request an assignment of an Enterprise Number send the complete
company name, address, fax number and phone number; and the
contact's person complete name, address, phone number, and email
mailbox in an email message to <iana-mib@isi.edu>.

[]


Connected: An Internet Encyclopedia
Private Enterprise Numbers